?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2004 @ 06:25 pm
Mystery Boy fanart!  
erm, yes... I was bored, so... X_x entirely drawn in Photoshop 7.0.1, spoiler-free (I think), but behind a cut just in case.

I had trouble drawing his hair...
crossposted to my LJ.
 
 
brosef stalin, leader of the broletariat.: I'm not crazy. I'm just a little unwell.arisato on May 2nd, 2004 09:40 am (UTC)

Eeeee! Drawn entirely in photoshop? Wow, I'm envious with your skills with a mouse!! Unless you've got a tablet, but still, that's pretty damn impressive! I really like his hair, it's very stylized and whispy, so obviously the hard work paid off. His eyes, also, are really nicely-colored. Great job!
bloodyeden on May 2nd, 2004 09:41 am (UTC)
yeah, I used a tablet... thanks -^^-
devestire on May 2nd, 2004 09:45 am (UTC)
It turned out fantastic!
Le prince des ténèbrescfirefly on May 2nd, 2004 10:01 am (UTC)
I think you did an awsome job on the hair! He's so sa~d looking :(.
Geekified: Applausesodora on May 2nd, 2004 10:03 am (UTC)

Wow. Just...wow.

I have a tablet too, but I can't get mine to do that! *Whines and complains* I love that kid so much! *Glomps*

Great job on the hair! *Hides in the corner* I can't even do that with pencil and paper!

*Dissolves into a fangirl puddle*

Sorry for the incoherent post. No sleep + brain too full = !@#%&&$^$%@@@@ ^_^;
Llewelyn: a~1314 on May 2nd, 2004 10:07 am (UTC)
Like the real thing. <3
Taylestayles on May 2nd, 2004 10:11 am (UTC)
Creepy Kid! *attempts to tackle-glomp the screen and promptly bounces back off* That is adorable. How can someone that is probably gonna turn out to be an uber-evil being look so darn cute?!

Really like the work on this. Drawn entirely on tablet, you say? Wowzer. You did a good job ^^ I like the shading round the collarbone area and the colours of his eye are gorgeous.

He looks like he needs a hug... ;.;
seventh_shadow on May 2nd, 2004 10:13 am (UTC)
Moofy so loves you. <3
Jenstarlightstorm on May 2nd, 2004 02:38 pm (UTC)
demo ...
not everyone calls him moofy. >>;
bloodyeden on May 3rd, 2004 03:53 am (UTC)
Moofy IS a cute name. XD
Jenstarlightstorm on May 3rd, 2004 07:18 am (UTC)
hai ...
it's probably more suited to him than whatever his *real* name is, considering ...
Absolutely no decorum.niwakaame on May 2nd, 2004 10:40 am (UTC)
Very nice! And wow,entirely drawn in photoshop?! You're courageous! However,I believe he looks slighty older than he really is^^;;.
SUGGESTIONS? THOUGHTS? YOUR MOTHER? (Biz.)officialbizness on May 2nd, 2004 10:40 am (UTC)
That is fantabulous. <3
iwishiwereanime: ewaniwishiwereanime on May 2nd, 2004 11:46 am (UTC)
Oh! That's really awesome! Much applause-o and all that great stuff!
I run on coffee and impatiencemelts on May 2nd, 2004 06:29 pm (UTC)
Aww...he's soooo cute!! *Glomp*