?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 June 2006 @ 06:23 pm
Fanart and Icon Post  
Scribbled a fluffy RoyEd picture, complete with annoying bright colors and wonky proportions. Oops.





I live for fluffy royed arts~~~ ::dies!!::


I was also originally going to make Rozen Maiden icons, but pff... I was in the wrong folder, and well...

Pretties~



I'm too lazy to fake cut ._.;; so it's a real cut here~ ::geeks out...::



Please comment and credit if you use, upload to your own server, you know the drill... ♥

1. 2. 3. 4. 5.
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Red Hot Chilli Peppers - Danny California
 
 
Sophic Proxybrennadouglasmw on June 7th, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
OMG teh cute...
Xeppi: lil' elricsxeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
thank you xD!! ♥
(no subject) - chibiten on June 9th, 2006 05:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brennadouglasmw on June 9th, 2006 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chibiten on June 9th, 2006 09:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
Emma: aw.  edogretchen8642 on June 8th, 2006 12:46 am (UTC)
snagging a few! will credit!
Xeppixeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
thanks! ^^
Ipityipitydaf00l on June 8th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)
That's adorable. ^^
Xeppi: lil' elricsxeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:35 pm (UTC)
thank you ♥!!
lilang_luhalilang_luha on June 8th, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
THAT IS SO CUTE!

how do you do it? you draw so cutely!
Xeppi: yee!xeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC)
Thank yewww!!

Wah, actually... it's really bad when I wanna draw something serious... heheh... cuz then it's still cute @.@;;;;
(Deleted comment)
Xeppi: lil' elricsxeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC)
Waiii thank you!!
chrstphrlchrstphrl on June 8th, 2006 02:12 am (UTC)
Awwww. *dies from TEH CUTE*
Xeppi: lil' elricsxeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:37 pm (UTC)
No, nonono come back...!! ;~~~~;!!! ::runs to get the defibuthingythatzapsstuff!::

(hee, thanks x3!!!)
lapsuslapsusxlinguae on June 8th, 2006 02:37 am (UTC)
very pretty!
i love how you color.
Xeppi: lil' elricsxeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you ^^...!
ᶜ ᵃ ˡ ᵉ: edu.metumut on June 8th, 2006 02:58 am (UTC)
i love icons two and three! taken with credit! :D
Xeppixeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:39 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thanks ^^!!
pikachuashnat on June 8th, 2006 03:10 am (UTC)
such soft fluffy colouring! this is beautifully done. X3
Xeppi: lil' elricsxeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:39 pm (UTC)
Yeee I like fluffy things xD thank you thank you!
Still Naive, Not Photogenicsliefoxx on June 8th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
::squees!::

Taking icon five BECAUSE IT'S TRUE. X3

I'm am so your offical fangirl. ♥♥
Xeppi: yee!xeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:41 pm (UTC)
asdhf;lakrt ::squish:: ♥!!!!!!

rahh you're so silly ^^!! yeyforalfonsneedsmorelove!!!! xDDD!!!
The Contradiction That Is Me: notyourgodchibiten on June 8th, 2006 06:49 am (UTC)
So cute~

I love the way you colored it. Soft but not bland. I thought that even the darker shades look "soft". ^^ Oh, and I love Ed's eyes. They're really "gold" and they look "brilliant". I also like how you use few lines but still bring out the necessary details. :)

As for the icons, I love #4. I love the line "Got your back" and the way Maes looks "faded" gives me the feeling that although he's gone, he's still supporting Roy.

Finally, I'm snagging #5 and noone can stop me! Mwahaha~
Xeppi: lil' elricsxeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC)
Aw thank you so much for your thoughtful comment ;-;!!! You really think so? Roy's hair gave me some trouble... so it was difficult there ^^;;; I really like doing Ed's eyes too because for some reason, his eyes pick up the shiny effect the best ♥♥♥ ::or maybe it's just cuz I really like Ed's eyes... ::tomato'd!::

Thank yous on the icon luff too~ I liked how Maes was dressed in white too... because it's sort of angelic. (I bet the box artist just wanted something that looked good on the cover though, pfff... I seriously just think and talk too much...)

And yey for squishy pairings! Thanks hon!! ::luffs on yew!::
(no subject) - chibiten on June 9th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xeppi on June 9th, 2006 04:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - chibiten on June 9th, 2006 11:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Toxicbulletstoxicbullets on June 8th, 2006 12:30 pm (UTC)
*dies* I... love.... it..! >33.
Xeppi: yee!xeppi on June 8th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you!

Eeeee is that kisa in your icon? So cute... ;-;!!!
Ami: SUE!!! (Made by geartemis )threeonetwo on June 10th, 2006 05:02 am (UTC)
Picture...so cute...eeeee.

And I love the icons. :D