?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 December 2003 @ 01:37 pm
Hello~! ^^  
Hello, minna-san; just joined this community, and I come bearing a gift of crappy fanart. ^^;;;;;



AKeep~!!! Hurry up and release episode 13~!!! **nag nag**
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
Sputnik Sweetheart: Love is Strong | Heartbroken [selphish]selphish on December 30th, 2003 10:55 am (UTC)
13 has been released by some other fansubbing group, but I'm waiting for Anbu/A-K. *nods*
Brandontrunce on December 30th, 2003 02:25 pm (UTC)
Very nice!! ^_^

Yeah, episode 13 was released by Ani-Kraze the other day. I think A-Keep has better quality, so I'm waiting too. They usually have it out around Sunday...I guess the people who work on FMA are on Christmas break or something.
堕天使 BLUE: Isumi seriousdatenshi_blue on December 30th, 2003 10:20 pm (UTC)
Not a break, just internet problems... -_-;; The episode has been done since early Sunday.
thegreatpeanuterpeanutbaby13 on December 31st, 2003 03:58 am (UTC)
I caved...
never really noticed the difference b/t Akeep and AF (since I dl Akeep all the time...) but there is a difference...Akeep is way better...with AF the english translation is a little akward at points...like sayings being translated word for word according to japanese grammar (I really can't explain it any better, those of you taking japanese will probably understand this)...its like they aren't fluent in slang...

but maybe this is just me?
Tashatasha_mac on January 6th, 2004 10:50 pm (UTC)
Went looking in past posts for something, and I find...

ISUMI! *latches on* XDXDXD
Lilaspegasus_01 on December 30th, 2003 07:25 pm (UTC)
CRAPPY?!?! CRAPPY?!?!? ARE YOU KIDDING ME?! THIS IS SOOO CUTE! Not to mention it's my favorite scene in the ENTIRE ending sequence! *squeels* And I love your icon! TOO CUTE! *contemplates it* It would look really cool if you colored this, but then again, it looks just as great like this! *claps hands* Do more!
Tammy, mauled by fluff bunnehztomoyodaidouji on December 31st, 2003 07:14 am (UTC)
0.O

^^ I <3 my Ed icons, too~! Vi-chan, vitani92, made them!

I'm kinda hesitant to color it, tho, 'cause I don't CG-- **dodges projectiles** --and I don't want to screw this picture up... I'll post the colored version if I do, tho ^^
like a moeblob without the moe: Spread the Elric-love!!darknightrain on December 30th, 2003 08:15 pm (UTC)
*nodnodnod*
It looks great that way!!
Ed-chaaaaa~n <3
Brendahikari_light on December 31st, 2003 08:23 am (UTC)
wee! it's not 'a crappy fanart'! i love it! wee!

same here! *waits for a-keep version* *nods*