?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 May 2006 @ 05:27 pm
[fanart] Manga Coloring ^_^  

Eeeep. :D Hello, I bring another vector fanart :D Teeheee... Comments and critics very much appreciated :D

(Click here, because you know you want too :D Yay... )

 
 
 
lilfmagurl on May 4th, 2006 12:38 am (UTC)
XD armstrong looks creeeepy!!!! T^T T^T
hi.einain__conspicuous on May 4th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
Eeep! *hugs* Sorry for the scare... o_o Iuno, he really looked like that XDD

lilfmagurl on May 4th, 2006 11:31 pm (UTC)
*hugs back* ^^ it's k! lol, yeah, it's just his natural self XD *hides*
Meg: GO: Your Car is on Firemegkips on May 4th, 2006 12:47 am (UTC)
Very nicely done. However, I'd suggest adding some shading in there, it looks a bit plain as-is. You do a fantastic colour job though.
lapsus: al wetlapsusxlinguae on May 4th, 2006 12:53 am (UTC)
lovely job!
the coloring looks fantastic; i really like how it's done.
bookmarking that
^.^
Regx_reggg on May 4th, 2006 09:01 am (UTC)
it's great!

i thought the binding was white tho .___.