?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 April 2006 @ 09:56 pm
Crack amv  
You knew it would happen eventually, you knew I would one day spread my venomous, crack filled fangs into amvs. And guess what? That day has come...and it's right now :P

It's the first amv I've ever made, but I think it came out fairly well for my first well. It's made completly of the Chibi OVA (cause I don't have the series at my disposal just yet), so I had to reuses some clips. But I hope you enjoy any way.

Title: Scary Chibi Movie 3
Artist: Scary Movie 3
Song: Trailer
Genere: Comedy/parody

http://www.animemusicvideos.org/members/members_videoinfo.php?v=113525

:)
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative
 
 
 
demonic_spazzdemonic_spazz on April 11th, 2006 05:50 am (UTC)
OMG that was awsome.
You did a good job for your first amv, but may i say the lips just need to match in some parts with the words a little better. But i know that can be really hard. I've tried it and i still need pratice. But you still did an awsome job. I like how you made it into a commerical it went so well with it. XD
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on April 11th, 2006 02:15 pm (UTC)
I know, some parts could've been better, but I'll work on that in the future. I'm glad you liked it ^__^
mischief. mayhem. soap.: omgawdYAY!!1dieaku on April 11th, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
I spit my coffee ALL over my straberries! XD -and no, that's not an idiom-

Oh gawd, Roy's rapping! XDD~!!
You're clever, oh you're very, very clever...

You.Win
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on April 11th, 2006 06:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much, it's nice that you liked it

I'd like to make another one using the other two OVAs (bittorrent is sooo slow so I don't have the whole series yet).

Any suggestions for what I should do (like a movie trailer)?

:)

mischief. mayhem. soap.dieaku on April 11th, 2006 08:48 pm (UTC)
Don't take my word for it because I suck at this stuff, but, well, I think some audio from Fight Club would go with the State Alchemists OVA... hence the fighting... and yeah... kick me, I suck. :D
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on April 11th, 2006 09:29 pm (UTC)
I've never seen Fight Club, lol, but I've seen an amv that did the same thing with the trailer except they used Azumanga Daiho.

hanyo_alchemist on April 13th, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
...
I love you. Marry me plz.
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on April 14th, 2006 12:39 am (UTC)
hmmm...I don't think I'm old enough to get married...how's about I just friend you? ;)