?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2006 @ 04:15 pm
Random Screencap Find  
Mods, please delete this if it's not allowed ;__;

But I took a screencap of Trisha's funeral, and found something very interesting. O.K., not really, but it's funny.




Has anyone else noticed this? That guy back there looks like he's smiling to me... How very suspicious XD
 
 
 
Terterrierlee on April 9th, 2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
And he's RIGHT behind Winry. Odd.
Katninja_demongirl on April 9th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
and al
Acidic Angel: WTF?!qara_isuke on April 9th, 2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
It's ENVY random evil smiling old dude!
fullmalkie on April 9th, 2006 11:45 pm (UTC)
Hehehehe... he's spying on the funeral OMG!
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on April 9th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
lol, I can't believe I never noticed that. I always seem to notice/spot people who look like their happy about bad things XDD
fullmalkie on April 9th, 2006 11:47 pm (UTC)
Do you have any FMA screencaps of people being happy at bad times? I love background characters (see icon). XD
(no subject) - grimm222001 on April 10th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - angels_burn on April 10th, 2006 10:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
[★i slipped on my slippers]: Roy&Jean // Chibi!Loveceasefire on April 9th, 2006 11:50 pm (UTC)
That's awful!

But funny. XD
Am I the good one now?vampslayer04 on April 10th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
That's horrible, yet so funny.

Am I the only one that thinks little!Ed looks adorable in that suit? *huggles Ed*
bomb dot com: bleach : hitsugaya : ....glass_houses on April 10th, 2006 12:28 am (UTC)
Yes. Yes, you are clearly the only one.
(no subject) - papercut917 on April 10th, 2006 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
Grygongrygon on April 10th, 2006 12:21 am (UTC)
he must be a bare naked ladies fan!

I'm the kind of guy who laughs at a funeral
Can't understand what I mean?
Well, you soon will
fullmalkie on April 10th, 2006 12:22 am (UTC)
OMG! I thought of that song too =D
(no subject) - perivates on April 10th, 2006 01:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - grygon on April 10th, 2006 06:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - toxicbullets on April 11th, 2006 12:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
lilfmagurl on April 10th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
o.o EEVIIIIIL! HE'S...HE'S....OOO I KNOW WHO HE IS! XD (no I dont)
Ami: tincan!Al = love (Made by silverwind13)threeonetwo on April 10th, 2006 12:55 am (UTC)
That's terrible. Yet...amusing. xD Ah hell.
Tiny Destroyer of Humankindsquirrelarmy on April 10th, 2006 01:02 am (UTC)
It's cos Trisha was such a bitch.

...

YEAH THAT'S RIGHT I WENT THERE.

>__>;;
Rizzlerizzleberry on April 10th, 2006 02:01 am (UTC)
It can't be Envy because then Envy would know what the actual TRISHA looked like and not just Sloth so in the second to last episode he would not have had to mimic Sloth's appearance (Darker brown hair) and would instead have morphed into what the real Trisha had looked like. =O I win.

Maybe Envy's just stupid! =D Or he never saw what Trisha looked like before she was lowered into the ground. It would be funny though if that WAS Envy.
⌯ ✿ ⌯ Some day I'll sell DNA ⌯ ✿ ⌯: Not just insanechill_shadow on April 10th, 2006 02:21 am (UTC)
I shall put my semi-good fanfic skills to good use and see what I come up with :D ! Yeah....I'm bored...I need a challange -_-; ....
(no subject) - fullmalkie on April 11th, 2006 12:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
armor-alchemistarmoralchemist on April 10th, 2006 03:16 am (UTC)
... you think too much. XD;;
Arijan (pronounced "AH-ree-yawn")tobu_ishi on April 10th, 2006 08:43 am (UTC)
It's Gman. He's having a wonderful time, as usual. XD
homestuck: keep tryingdonkey on April 10th, 2006 09:36 am (UTC)
You win. I want Gman at my funeral XD
(no subject) - angels_burn on April 10th, 2006 10:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
fullmalkie on April 11th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
DOTS?! I think I remember that kid... At least he HAS eyes, unlike the poor kid with the stick in episode 15. He's in my avatar =| Poor kid.
Now I'm gonna go screencap the dot child =D
hikaridonya on April 10th, 2006 01:35 pm (UTC)
That is so wrong but... *laughs*
Neurotically  Yours,: Alceirwy on April 12th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)
omg... Thats just scary... I see plot bunnies!
fullmalkie on April 12th, 2006 03:48 am (UTC)
Oooh, I know, I almost had a plotbunny myself!

And, much icon love =D