?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 April 2006 @ 01:38 am
More fanart!  
Since people showed some interest in seeing more of my work, I have two other FMA pics that I did a few weeks ago.

Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket

Yes, I know now that I left the markings off of the back of the glove. I drew this one when I had just started the series, and I thought the markings were only on the back of the right glove. Oh well... I'd go back and fix it, but I already have a bunch of bookmarks printed of this image so I'm kind of stuck. XP

For anybody who might be intersted, all of these pics will be available as either bookmarks and/or prints at A-kon in Dallas this June. I'm going to be selling my stuff in the Komik Market, so if any of you will be there drop by and say hi!
 
 
Current Mood: awakeawake
 
 
[Z]: Ed - Ninja!zyraxus on April 1st, 2006 06:48 am (UTC)
Wow. Loving both of these~ Your shading and lighting looks great.

I'm going to be in Komik Market selling my wares too. :3 I'll have to drop by your table some time.
(Deleted comment)
Kristin: Archer of DOOM!kriscynical on April 1st, 2006 07:06 am (UTC)
Sure.
umi_mikazukiumi_mikazuki on April 1st, 2006 06:57 am (UTC)
*in awe*
taichi_chan on April 1st, 2006 07:07 am (UTC)
Oh my god... These are really good. *claps* :D
sisterelwood on April 1st, 2006 07:09 am (UTC)
*glomps onto Roy* Serious love
Mental Vomit: duh...thisisnotmyname on April 1st, 2006 07:14 am (UTC)
oh wow, i love lust's skin. awesome work!

but why did you feel the need to clarify your school status? there are people who have no formal education who are just as talented :)
Kristin: Happy Glovekriscynical on April 1st, 2006 07:31 am (UTC)
I dunno, just a tidbit about myself since I've only made one post here. Figured I'd say something instead of just going 'here's more art' and throwing it up there. I edited that out just now though... I hadn't intended it to sound arrogant but I suppose it could be taken that way. My bad...

*looks at username* Hey, I snagged several of your icons the other day. With credit of course.
Angie: Al's groovin'lilwhitemage on April 1st, 2006 07:40 am (UTC)
Wow o_o

I'll definately have to come by to see all of your stuff ^^ *will be attending A-kon for the first time this year*
cofie: greekcofie on April 1st, 2006 08:17 am (UTC)
Wow they are GREAT!!! :DDDDD
Love the lust one so much its perfect!!!
teppy_worlkteppy_worlk on April 1st, 2006 08:23 am (UTC)
wow.......
that is some of the best pics i've ever seen.

sorry so shocked i feel no emotion...*twitch*...
raidenokreuz76raidenokreuz76 on April 1st, 2006 08:26 am (UTC)
wow .. this are just ... fabulous *-*

me likey them very much >o< X) you have talent
yaminokurisu on April 1st, 2006 12:05 pm (UTC)
OMG I love them~
the_pamster on April 1st, 2006 01:20 pm (UTC)
I'd love to see you do Scar and Papa HoHo. Thanks for sharing them here for us to comment on, I love the way you did both of these characters and would love to see more. *looks up at hyperlio* *nods and agrees* I don't normally comment either but just had to because I really liked what your artwork had to say. I am sure it will do well at the conventions. <3
The Indomitable Sambruisedgarden on April 1st, 2006 02:14 pm (UTC)
Very nice.
Treebenttheleaningelm on April 1st, 2006 05:24 pm (UTC)
I have to agree with circe about Lust's skin! Never knew sallow could be hot *runs over to your lj to find more artwork*
Kristin: Boobies!kriscynical on April 1st, 2006 06:07 pm (UTC)
lol... if you want to find more artwork I post more over at DA than on my LJ (although both places have some artwork that's not on the other). My DA gallery is at http://kriscynical.deviantart.com.
Treebent: edwardtheleaningelm on April 2nd, 2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
Have added both. Thanks!
Amithreeonetwo on April 1st, 2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
All I can say is damn I wish I was going to that con. And woah that's some amazing work right there.
Rikuriku_san on April 1st, 2006 08:08 pm (UTC)
omg
That...is beautiful artwork! -envies!-
マリー: popstar!Roywaruikitty on April 1st, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
These pics are great!! And don't worry too much about Roy's glove. He could be hiding it in his pocket or something to catch his enemies off guard. (Just like he did to Ed)