?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2006 @ 09:54 pm
ouroboros tattoo!!  
Yep, I finally got it today! It may not be as fancy as dragontrap's, but I still love it.

click here to see it, along with my wolf!

Also, this has nothing to do with FMA, but I got another tat today too. Well, I got it colored anyways. I've had the outline for two years. o.o;

dragon!

They huuuurt. XD Sorry for the crappish pics. ^^;
 
 
Am I the good one now?vampslayer04 on March 29th, 2006 05:14 am (UTC)
Does that make you a homunculus now? *laughs*

The first one looks great and I love the wolf above it too. The dragon one is neat too. Lots of color.
PaperCutpapercut917 on March 29th, 2006 10:06 pm (UTC)
XD thankies! it's so hard to keep the thing protected while I sleep though. O.o;
Grygongrygon on March 29th, 2006 07:11 am (UTC)
now i want one of envy's on my thigh! O.o that is cool.
PaperCutpapercut917 on March 29th, 2006 10:06 pm (UTC)
*giggles* thankies!
Imagination at it's finest: Nibblesdragontrap on March 29th, 2006 11:42 am (UTC)
Mine? Fancy?
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´): Dont Do Schoolx0xpadfootx0x on March 29th, 2006 04:20 pm (UTC)
well you have little details to it. this one is solid. Soo yes, I believe it makes it "fancy" ^_^
Imagination at it's finest: Nibblesdragontrap on March 29th, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
Ah.. Well I just didn't want something solid (and wanted to make it my own)
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´): Im Upsidedown!x0xpadfootx0x on March 30th, 2006 03:13 am (UTC)
^_^ but we like your style
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on March 30th, 2006 11:02 am (UTC)
*blush* Domo....
PaperCutpapercut917 on March 29th, 2006 10:05 pm (UTC)
yeah, what x0xpadfootx0x said. ^^; I was going to make mine a little different too, but I'm not that talented to make it look halfway decent. XD;
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on March 29th, 2006 11:32 pm (UTC)
*shrugs* It was just me adding to the original design is all ^^ (And taking out the center)
PaperCut: Ed - Lost Heavenpapercut917 on March 29th, 2006 11:34 pm (UTC)
I think it looks awesome. ^__^
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on March 29th, 2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
*blush* Domo
Kristenneo_queen157 on March 29th, 2006 03:27 pm (UTC)
Pretty sweet.
PaperCutpapercut917 on March 29th, 2006 10:04 pm (UTC)
thankies!
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´): Dead Sexy... In a Miniskirtx0xpadfootx0x on March 29th, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC)
the dragon can really be Envy XD sooo its related
PaperCutpapercut917 on March 29th, 2006 10:04 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I thought of that too. X3
Treebenttheleaningelm on March 29th, 2006 07:31 pm (UTC)
YOUR DRAGON ROCKS MY SOCKS!!! And the ouroboros is dead sexy. *nods emphasizedly*
PaperCutpapercut917 on March 29th, 2006 10:03 pm (UTC)
XD thankies ^_^
lilfmagurl on March 30th, 2006 12:00 am (UTC)
OMG! IT ROCKS!
mischief. mayhem. soap.dieaku on March 30th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
Fucking hail, *bows*
:D
Another humunculus! >D *can't wait till I'm legally old enough. D:*
It looks exactly like it. 8D Except some like to have it with the star in the middle. Plus that's a sexy place for the tattoo. 8D Orignal!
Love the dragon too! :3

-60 years later-
Grandson: Granny what's that? D:
You: THE SYMBOL OF ALL EBIL!! BWAHAHA-cough-haha. 8D