?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 March 2006 @ 04:05 pm
Some Artbook 2 Scans (as well as one tank 13 scan)  
So, my copy of Tank 13 and Artbook 2 arrived today, and I decided to take a few quick scan


First off, since no one had mentioned or posted who was on the spine...
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

And some random Artbook pages
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us
I might scan some more later though I'm sure there are people who can make better scans then me


X-posted to hagaren_manga
 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
Current Music: Black Cat OST
 
 
Tanyainvsagoth on March 28th, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you for posting these! :D When I get on my computer, I am so going to save them...
About you scanning more, that would be so cool! *hopes* n.n;
racheal02: Spazracheal02 on March 28th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I probably will later tonight, I just have homework and stuff to do first.
electronic world for every boy and every girltomiko_the_muse on March 28th, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
;_; I really really wanted to get the Art of FMA! It was on sale but I didn't have any money. *wails* Alas, what they say is true: "Anime, crack is cheaper."
Domo for the scans, now I'm sure I want it!
Jade: FMA // warmest memoriesmusogato on March 28th, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you for scanning these! ^_^ Pirate Ed & Al is great~! I definitely have to add this art book to my must-buy list. ^^
DigiFaithdigifaith on March 29th, 2006 01:14 am (UTC)
Ooh, icon <3. Do you happen to have the original image, by any chance?
(no subject) - musogato on March 29th, 2006 01:18 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - swivelchair on March 29th, 2006 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
forever a lake effect kid: someone shitkeeraa on March 28th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous! Thanks for posting. :) Is it just me or does Ed look like Captain Hook in that last one?
forever a lake effect kidkeeraa on March 28th, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
Uh, that would be a yes. I didn't even notice the hook when I wrote that. ^^;;; *bricks*
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - keeraa on March 28th, 2006 11:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - exiophiam on March 29th, 2006 01:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kat~♪: The.Sinnersome_kat on March 28th, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
Wonderful scans! I'll be taking a few of these myself >_>
Sweet Sacrilege: Goku : Monkey boi.lament_du_lamia on March 28th, 2006 11:37 pm (UTC)
Thanks for posting these ^__^.
racheal02: Flyracheal02 on March 28th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
No problem ^^
I was quite surprised someone didn't beat me to it.
istealboyswings on March 28th, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
OMG PIRATE ED!!

I'm soooo fighting the urge to cosplay, draw, and othewise fantard Pirate!Edo right now.

I think he stole the patch from Bradley, or Roy XD
racheal02: Uekiracheal02 on March 28th, 2006 11:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know Pirate Ed was on the cover of Gangan a few months back.
I was happy to see him in the artbook ^^
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on March 29th, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
Looking at the 2nd artbook page made me think wow all the female leads have furry sidekicks except Ran-Fan...maybe she should get a cat

Very nice scans (tuxedo one's my fav)
nightfireblazenightfireblaze on March 29th, 2006 12:24 am (UTC)
Where Ran-fan is lacking in animal, she has a man to protect unlike Mei-chan.
(no subject) - grimm222001 on March 29th, 2006 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nightfireblaze on March 29th, 2006 02:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - nightfireblaze on March 29th, 2006 02:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - grimm222001 on March 29th, 2006 03:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
shinigaminoneko on March 29th, 2006 12:25 am (UTC)
As soon as I saw the first scan of Roy in a black suit ... my mind went "Holy shiz! It's Roger Smith!" and I broke into a giggle fit from there on out. It didn't help that my friend (who agreed with me) added:

"Oh! And Al could be that big Mecha Roger operates!"

Yah ... more laughing happened, lol
nightfireblaze: The Sinner Ednightfireblaze on March 29th, 2006 12:28 am (UTC)
When looking at the cover for the 13th book I still say "Hot damn the boys a man!" Soon Ed would be doing something suprizing like growing taller or something.
fizzko on March 29th, 2006 12:52 am (UTC)
Huzzah! Thank you so much! This just made my day. Between Pirate!Ed n' Al, the watermelon eating, and Ed-in-a-suit, I'm grinning as hugely as Ed is in that pirate picture. :D
lapsus: fearless leaderlapsusxlinguae on March 29th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC)
*DED*
these are so much love.
thanks so much for putting them up here! ^.^

(snatches all; goes back to being ded)
steted on March 29th, 2006 12:59 am (UTC)
Havoc! ~<3

(Is so great at contributing to threads)
vidatu on March 29th, 2006 01:05 am (UTC)
I know you scanned others but all I can think of is, "MMMMM. ROY."
Verie: FOMG.verie on March 29th, 2006 01:09 am (UTC)
Aaah! I've been wanting a better scan of the suit picture for ever. <3 Thank you!
racheal02: Shanaracheal02 on March 29th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC)
No problem! (Reno! Axel! *twittles thumbs waiting for KH2*)