?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 March 2006 @ 04:21 pm
fma science notes with elricest  
i just did some really quick drawings while i was taking "notes" for science. i drew like little fma mood things, and a little elricest to go along with it

as you can see i don't pay attetnion in class
also you can see  my little gay cowboy that i love so very much(his name is charles)
and yes, i do sing opera

x-posted to: fm_alchemist, elricest, d_binder and i_luv_al
 
 
Current Mood: depresseddepressed
 
 
Look for me with the sun bright sparrow ##: { Roy; sexy }violent_aki on March 16th, 2006 12:08 am (UTC)
Opera dorks say whut! (Though I'm more Broadway, personally ^^) Yay for doodles! I don't pay attention in class either...my notes sure are fun to look at XD
alaynea decker: darki_luv_al on March 16th, 2006 01:28 am (UTC)
whut.....crap!

Kaijuu: Camera Lovepeach_jello on March 16th, 2006 12:41 am (UTC)
Bahaha, what the hell Gay Cowboy. XD Cute doodles.
corbeauaura on March 16th, 2006 12:56 am (UTC)
Lol. Nice. :D

Not only do I draw during science class, but I sleep too. Yet I have the highest grade in the class. (98.something)XD;
alaynea decker: it's sad cause it's truei_luv_al on March 16th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC)
i know people in my class are always asking me how i do so good on the tests and i always tell them i take great notes, cause i do, i passed out one time during class cause the movie we were watching almost killed me *_*
master lurkernachtstar on March 16th, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
Lol is right. Not only do i draw in Science, I also draw in all 8 other classes too! And i still get all my notes, so i guess thats a good thing huh? even tho i don't understand half of it later on *sweatdrop*
alaynea decker: ok so i knew a squirreli_luv_al on March 16th, 2006 01:35 am (UTC)
i draw in my other classes to....i probly shouldn't *smack forhead alittle to hard and falls backwards*Xp ow.....
_easilyammused__easilyammused_ on March 16th, 2006 01:56 am (UTC)
That's how I am in science...only if my teacher caught me not paying attention it wouldn't be good. I stick with mental doodles -_-U.
alaynea decker: silly rabbiti_luv_al on March 16th, 2006 03:21 am (UTC)
my teacher almost caught me*-* that would have been bad.....
// y ~ u ~ k ~ o ~  //prides_tears on March 16th, 2006 01:58 am (UTC)
xD

I doodle everywhere! But still I take the notes...And understand them

<-- Science geek
goddess_emilygoddess_emily on March 17th, 2006 05:27 am (UTC)
Aww...I love your icon! It is so adorable! It makes me want to give him the biggest hug ever.
// y ~ u ~ k ~ o ~  //prides_tears on March 21st, 2006 07:12 am (UTC)
>///< Aw, thanks~

I didn't draw the picture, but I made it~ :P It was my first icon
Me: can't live without youhistoryblitz on March 16th, 2006 04:38 am (UTC)
So fun! YAY!
goddess_emilygoddess_emily on March 17th, 2006 05:26 am (UTC)
Your doodles are very entertaining and funny. I like them a lot. It looks like you have fun doing it too.
alaynea decker: sqeee!!!i_luv_al on March 17th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
i do have alot of fun doing them^-^