?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 March 2006 @ 12:35 am
fan scribbles  
Hola! *is kinda new here* Thought I'd wait until I had at least two pics to show...soo, hope you'll enjoy them *g* and sorry to the ones who might get fed up with seeing those again, as the last one was x-posted on hellsing.

Mustang Mornin' (remember grimm222001's valentines post? --> NOT worksafe...sort of at least ;)) ;
Ed n Alucard
 
 
inane_nana on March 9th, 2006 11:56 pm (UTC)
I know I prolly shouldn't surfe the web at work anyway, but you should put a warning in this post. I thought I'd be having a heart attack with the Roy comic (which looks great, by the way... it's just not very worksafe ^^;;)

Thanks for sharing anyway ^_^
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 10th, 2006 12:14 am (UTC)
uuuh sorry, didn't the link lead to the preview/zoomed out version? 'cause I was already thinking of this and mentioned it in the description at DA *g*. (but hmm, didn't think it was really "mature" though)
Alrighty, so then I better add another small warning ;)...
and thankiiies!
inane_nana on March 10th, 2006 02:44 am (UTC)
Oh, now that I'm home and I actually explored the page, Isee the warning.

Really, I should have been more careful (that's not debatable at all) but I'm not very familiar with DA and honesly, I didn't think of looking for comments before clicking on the thumbnail. I'm sorry if I sounded offensive, I guess there isn't much you can do about people being too dumb to read warnings when they're there... ^^;
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 18th, 2006 08:56 pm (UTC)
ah, no prob. Although when first reading it I was kinda worried you'd gotten any trouble. On the other hand...it's nothing one doesn't see on advertisements everywhere or on TV ;).
I'll probably put the warning on the Preview-pic next time nevertheless. ("what, there will be a next time?" *whole FMA (&Hellsing&Disney...) cast looks scared* Perhaps, who knows, this was spontaneous *g* *coughs*)
⇣ not all who wander → are L O S T ▶ { yukina }inksmears on March 9th, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
..........................

*DED*
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 10th, 2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
muahahaha! ;)
Tanya: Ed face by skyconsinvsagoth on March 10th, 2006 01:21 am (UTC)
lol! They are both very amusing and very well done! :D
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 10th, 2006 04:35 pm (UTC)
seems so far I'm only able to do funny FMA stuff...but that'll change I guess ;)
thank ya!!
Daeva from the Soiltomoe_daeva on March 10th, 2006 01:54 am (UTC)
THIS WINS.

About the last pic... I thought the same thing XD Did you remember that episode with the Ed in disguise because he was running away from the Military..? He's dressed EXACTLY like Alucard X'DDD
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 14th, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
thankiiess! *g*

yep, that's what I meant. :) Some just should've spilt a bucket of red paint over him and taadaa! ;)
honeywell: Vogueagent_honeywell on March 10th, 2006 02:34 am (UTC)
Mustang... frilly pink thong... Is it wrong for me to say that that was *so* cute? Funny as hell too! That diabolical look on his face is pure love~
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 14th, 2006 10:35 am (UTC)
*lol* cute yes (and a lot better than to say disturbing ;))
thank you!!
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on March 10th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)
You're god! God, will you friend me?

I love that pic, it's awsome! Very nice work!
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 14th, 2006 10:37 am (UTC)
yay, worship! ;) just kidding...
friend you as in "add you to my LJ"? (I'm still new to all this...plus not that great at English ;))

thank you very much! Was a pleasure to work with you *g*.
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on March 14th, 2006 12:49 pm (UTC)
Yep, add to lj friends (if you want) ^__^

I wish I weren't good at English (meaning I'd rather know German or Japanese...or Latin so I wouldn't have bombed in that class) :D
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 18th, 2006 08:50 pm (UTC)
:D sure (ah yay you added meh, too ;))

heh, one only needs to be really good at the languages one has to do tests for *g* *nods*. English was one of my fav subjects, but of course we didn't get taught any words that might be useful for the web/forums/etc *sighs*. Apropos, does "flist" mean "friends list"? I've read that so often and also been asked if I knew the meaning *lol*.
Always kinda wanted to learn Latin, but preferred French(&Spanish) over it then ;). Are you learning/have you learnt any other languages? *loves languages*(most of them) ;)
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on March 19th, 2006 01:04 am (UTC)
Flist? You're asking the wrong person, I know next to nothing about web terms, sorry ^^

Latin was great in the sense that I can recognize the origins of words better, however when it comes to speaking it I sucked T__T

I don't know any other languages. I have a little book of German phrases that I've started looking through. And I like a band that sings in German so I learned a couple words from that, lol
goddess_emilygoddess_emily on March 10th, 2006 04:33 am (UTC)
I really like both of them a lot! Roy has such a cute look on his face. The one with Ed and Alucard is really awesome! Great job!
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 14th, 2006 10:38 am (UTC)
thanx a lot! :D
Раиса "パポコ"papoko on March 10th, 2006 05:12 am (UTC)
XDDD Loved the Roy one.
(kenja no) Is(h)ischimaere on March 14th, 2006 10:40 am (UTC)
glad to "hear". :D
Quite a few ppl just commented with something similar to "WTF" *lol* (then again...it is somehow a "WTF"-image ;) *lol*)