?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 March 2006 @ 09:27 pm
Femmale!Ed art  
Heh, I've been wanting to do this picture for some time now. I've always had an obsession with genderbenders soooo... I had hoped to rewrite the entire series with Ed being female instead of male. Alas, I have the worst attention span. I can't even write a one-shot. I always loose intrest. So if anyone know's someone whose done this or wants to do it let me know! The picture itself got kinda messed up when I inked it. I have a really shakey hands so Ed's poor arms ended up all weird. And the shoes suck, badly. I can't draw shoes. So tell me what you think! Oh yeah! This is just the lineart. I'm gunna color it later.






cross posted to my journal, facrossdressing, fm_alchemist, and fullservicefma
 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
 
 
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGAR: Mikoto harmoniumcoyul on March 9th, 2006 03:10 am (UTC)
I started a genderbener RPG that still hasn't taken off. >/ I'm afraid that it may be too late.

BUT, if I can get it to live, it's femme_a :D
Linda: ed look upshi_no_aki on March 9th, 2006 11:14 am (UTC)
Haha, I'm so checking it out! I'm not the best roleplayer but that just sounds so wesome. Hope it stays alive!
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGARcoyul on March 9th, 2006 02:04 pm (UTC)
♥ Perhaps a new player will get the place alive. :D
The Pirate-Ninja-Shaman-Alchemist Gal!: Alphonse2staff_of_truth on March 10th, 2006 01:57 am (UTC)
Oh wow, that is a really awesome RPG! XD I wish I could play something like...female!Russell.
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGAR: Do the hustle!coyul on March 10th, 2006 05:22 am (UTC)
We take applications for any character. :D
The Pirate-Ninja-Shaman-Alchemist Gal!: Envy x Winrystaff_of_truth on March 10th, 2006 05:38 am (UTC)
Actually! Maybe I can play Winston Rockbell. ::Snickers:: I'll apply tomorrow, I guess. XD
Keep on Rockin' in MIDGAR: E=MC2coyul on March 10th, 2006 05:40 am (UTC)