?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 March 2006 @ 11:20 pm
Drama CD Cover!  
Kyaa, Al is so darn CUTE! @_@

RADIO DJCD「ハガレン放送局」TAKE 6 FINAL
 
 
氷: arucurucar on March 5th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
:: dies from the cute :: This seriously made my day (sad enough. ¬¬)
⇣ not all who wander → are L O S T ▶ { yukina }: MY Bitchinksmears on March 5th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
.... Teh Chibi kootness ownz my soul. *DED* XD
ushigamiushigami on March 5th, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh, Alphonse is so adorable in that picture that my eyes are bleeding pure joy right now. 8D

Does anybody have any idea what's on the CD in question? Like what the characters are talking about?

Thanks for posting this! It's always fun to look at the covers of the drama CDs. :D
ikuyona on March 5th, 2006 01:49 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure about the talks, but I'm willing to bet that it'll have an alternate version of Good! seeing as the 5th Drama CD is going to have an alternate version of LAST MEETINGS.

You're welcome! ^^
haylerzzhaylerzz on March 5th, 2006 04:29 am (UTC)
Awww! That is so cute! I love all the radio DJ CD covers. Chibis and tacky 80s-ish clothing rule!
Imagination at it's finest: Hopedragontrap on March 5th, 2006 04:40 am (UTC)
Now if someone would upload the 4th one to download, I'd be happy ;_;
ღ a b b y: Mei and Xiao Meialistaere on March 5th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC)
Christ, that is by far THE cutest thing I've EVER SEEN. *Wibbles forever*
Colleen: zoewater_alchemist on March 5th, 2006 04:52 am (UTC)
Aww.....
梅奧m3y0 on March 5th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
*insert high pitched squeal here?* That's adorable! XD
「かおる」★ [ k a o r u ]strawberrykaoru on March 5th, 2006 05:12 am (UTC)
<3

I'm wondering if there's an image avaiable for Take 4. =/ On the site it says no image available. *pokes the box*
ikuyona on March 5th, 2006 01:53 pm (UTC)
This isn't from the same site, but...Take 4.
「かおる」★ [ k a o r u ]strawberrykaoru on March 6th, 2006 12:38 am (UTC)
Ooh yay! Thank you! ^__^
electronic world for every boy and every girltomiko_the_muse on March 5th, 2006 05:40 am (UTC)
THE KITTENS. THE AL. THE ED. THE SEXINESS.
*ded*
Toby: Alt3h_toby_chan on March 5th, 2006 05:43 am (UTC)
S- sexiness?

o_O?
bakyura.pleuvoir on March 5th, 2006 05:43 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh, THAT IS SOOOOO CUTE! *swips the kitties*
Toby: Alt3h_toby_chan on March 5th, 2006 05:44 am (UTC)
Tee hee! :3

That is all.
chibi_satsuka on March 5th, 2006 06:25 am (UTC)
OMFG! That is sooo cute!
ringo kurosaki: Chappyringononohara on March 5th, 2006 08:05 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww...!! That is the cutest thing ever♥♥!!!
hagane_no_mame on March 5th, 2006 08:05 am (UTC)
TOO.MUCH.CUTE!!!

btw Edo has no prosthetics/automail now??? yay?
zequszequs on March 5th, 2006 10:48 am (UTC)
so Kawaiiii!!!!!♥♥♥
dejichan on March 5th, 2006 02:29 pm (UTC)
*Explodes with aru's cuteness*
keysha_chan on March 5th, 2006 03:17 pm (UTC)
Al still has his legion of kitties, I see. *gushes and squeals from the cute*
Neko Haruko - The Kaito/Heiji lover of the Centuryminunxplusleotp on March 5th, 2006 06:47 pm (UTC)
IIIIIIIIIII!!!!!!!!!!! SO DAMN CYUUUUUUUUUUUTE! AL!!! *SNUGGLES*
goddess_emilygoddess_emily on March 6th, 2006 05:13 am (UTC)
OMG I love the cover of the cd. It is so adorable! They both look so cute! I really like your icon also. Who is it of?
ikuyona on March 6th, 2006 11:50 pm (UTC)
Muah? It's Shuichi Shindo from Gravitation.