?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 January 2006 @ 02:25 am
Icon Barage #2!!  
Heh, so, heres the second batch of Privet Lable icons!

If you missed it, the first batch can be found here.

Remember, since babbled made the bases for these, credit is optional. However, if you do wish to credit, please do so to my art journal: the_messengers. And no hotlinking!

Preview:



1.) 2.)
3.) 4.)
5.) 6.) 7.) 8.)
9.) 10.) 11.) 12.)
13.) 14.)
15.) 16.)
17.) 18.)
19.) 20.) 21.)
22.)



By the way, I forgot to ask this last time. But does anyone have this comic available for download? I'd prefer it in scanalation form, but raw is alright. After making all these icons from it, I wanna read it!

Comments are still L O V E.
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Sting- Englishman in New York
 
 
Jules: ooooh pretty manga!edwasabifu on January 21st, 2006 12:01 pm (UTC)
I *love* what you've done with these icons. How did you color them?
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 10:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you do. I use photoshop for everything nowadays, so these are about three hours worth of squinting at pixle-brushes. (Which makes me happy so many people like them, because I'm already near sighted as it is, and icons don't help any, no matter how much I love working on them @_@ XD)
Ipityipitydaf00l on January 21st, 2006 01:02 pm (UTC)
Those are so cute! And yes, I have the first three scanalations of this doujinshi. Give me your e-mail addy and I'll upload them for you later this evening.
Dynastdynast_harmonia on January 21st, 2006 01:25 pm (UTC)
....Can I have the link too? The chibis are gorgeous!
(no subject) - ipitydaf00l on January 21st, 2006 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - friedbrain on January 21st, 2006 08:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ipitydaf00l on January 21st, 2006 09:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bestwifeband on January 22nd, 2006 02:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ipitydaf00l on January 22nd, 2006 05:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bestwifeband on January 22nd, 2006 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - boopkit on January 21st, 2006 04:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 10:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ipitydaf00l on January 22nd, 2006 02:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - istealboyswings on January 22nd, 2006 09:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ipitydaf00l on January 22nd, 2006 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
「 JL 」: Oh yeah!jlarinda on January 21st, 2006 01:33 pm (UTC)
Taking 2, 12, and 20 :D
They're awesome icons.
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I hope you get good use out of them ^__^
theydontloveyou on January 21st, 2006 02:02 pm (UTC)
3, 6, 14,20. b/c they are teh awesome!
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:07 pm (UTC)
"Oh snap!" XD *ahem* I shouldn't laugh at my own jokes icons, but that ones one of my favorite. I'm glad you like it! Thank you ^_^
(no subject) - theydontloveyou on January 22nd, 2006 03:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
yourichi_sanyourichi_san on January 21st, 2006 02:35 pm (UTC)
Stole numbers 11 and 12...they are sooooo kawaiii~....really good icons
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:08 pm (UTC)
heh thank you! Enjoy~!
superhero_girrl on January 21st, 2006 03:00 pm (UTC)
I love these! I took 11, 12, and 21.
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
Heh thank you! I'm happy you like them ^__^ (and your icons so CUTE!!! It makes me smile ^__^ )
(no subject) - superhero_girrl on January 21st, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - superhero_girrl on January 22nd, 2006 12:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Renarena_starsong on January 21st, 2006 03:25 pm (UTC)
12=LOVE.
Yoink.
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
O.o XD Thank you!
11luver_gurl on January 21st, 2006 04:14 pm (UTC)
woo... snatched practically everyone.. XD omg... damn cute XDD thx!! :D
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
Thats great! Thanks! I hope you enjoy them ^__^
gecen bir yemek yedik abi, of~~boopkit on January 21st, 2006 04:38 pm (UTC)
i can be a comment bitch just for these.
color adjustment&corrections are great!
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
Hah! Thank you! Coloring it was the best part, so I'm glad you like them ^_^
「かおる」★ [ k a o r u ]strawberrykaoru on January 21st, 2006 04:44 pm (UTC)
*squee* ♥
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:16 pm (UTC)
*smiles* Yay! ::hearts joo::
supitsabby on January 21st, 2006 05:40 pm (UTC)
yonked 14 & 18... cute icons :3 .
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Heh, I'm glad you like them. Thanks for the comment ^_^
Ketitaketita on January 21st, 2006 05:45 pm (UTC)
They're so adorable ^_^. This whole doujin set is adorable, actually. I'd offer to send you the scanlated ones, but I see that somebody already did.
*took #11 & #1*
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm in love with this art now XD It IS adorable.

Enjoy!
Lime-chanyaoidemon on January 21st, 2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
awww these are so cute and funny *__* taking #19 so crediting!
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
*grins* Thank you! Bean!Ed being...swallowed?...by something, it just takes the cake, yeah? *hearts* Enjoy!
(Deleted comment)
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
♫ (/ ● ◡<)/ ★: Haruko adviceshiny_lights on January 21st, 2006 09:04 pm (UTC)
taking heaps! thankees! ^^
istealboyswings on January 21st, 2006 11:21 pm (UTC)
Yay! Have fun with them!

*hearts your FLCL icon*