?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 January 2006 @ 10:25 pm
Use next HOMUNCULUS?  
Hullo everyone. Currently working hard on chapter 55, but in the meantime here's some crack!





Crossposted to hagaren_manga.
 
 
Current Mood: busybusy
 
 
Terterrierlee on January 19th, 2006 03:32 am (UTC)
I vote on the sexy hobo :D!
Dynastdynast_harmonia on January 19th, 2006 03:33 am (UTC)
What, Scar has unlimited HP? :D
UMEKO danced the CHANSEY Dance!: Retarded Venusaur!!umeko_pyon on January 19th, 2006 03:36 am (UTC)
Well, seeing as we don't get the stats on hobo wild Pokemon... maybe! :O
Dynastdynast_harmonia on January 19th, 2006 04:22 am (UTC)
OMG way of the immortality! Bunnies! :D

Is it just me, or does the top right command read "Homunculus?" :D
UMEKO danced the CHANSEY Dance!umeko_pyon on January 19th, 2006 04:26 am (UTC)
It's not just you. ;D
lord_pachi: ling_greedlord_pachi on January 19th, 2006 04:28 am (UTC)
Dude.....I totally want to catch a Greed now. XD
Queen of the LOLcatsgatochick14 on January 19th, 2006 07:48 pm (UTC)
seconded!
Rappydappydappy McTappy: LOL Ichigo Live Actionraptorix on January 19th, 2006 04:39 am (UTC)
..... Gretchen? *Tempted to show her sister this... she'd be so happy that a Gluttony Pokemon is named after her...*
UMEKO danced the CHANSEY Dance!umeko_pyon on January 19th, 2006 04:42 am (UTC)
XDDD Came from a crack comic idea where Father was calling Gluttony "Gluttony-chan."

Gluttony-chan → Glut-chan → Guracchan → Gretchen

Yeah... XDDD
♫ (/ ● ◡<)/ ★: James Victreebelshiny_lights on January 19th, 2006 05:06 am (UTC)
Now I want to see a pokedex entry for SEXYHOBO. XD
(Deleted comment)
Misery Hates Company: Insanitymiserywhip on January 19th, 2006 10:29 am (UTC)
I second the 'Hell yeah!!!'
if i was in wwii, they'd call me spitfire: older Edclimbatize on January 19th, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
Oh man, this reminds me of when I was bored and started playing one of those Pokemon games, and I named all of them after FMA characters. XD

Go SEXYHOBO!
Ami: Shake it bi-yatch. (Made by corinn )threeonetwo on January 20th, 2006 02:11 am (UTC)
Annnnnd you win at life! Yay!
master lurker: Oh Noes!!1!nachtstar on January 20th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)
*eye twitches at the possiblity of FMA/Pokemon Crack/Fusion fic* anyone up to writing Ash/Satoshi!Ed? Oh....The Crack....It kills me...yes...