?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
25 December 2005 @ 09:48 pm
Note: this is crack  
racheal02 and I did some extensive research in order to solve the mystery behind manga Pride. After only minutes we're proud to say we came up with the answer!
((Note: small spoilers for chapter 29 (or episode 40) and also...beware of crack))

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

And also...witness the epic battle between the final Sin and Ed!

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

((two against one...he forgot about Al O.O ))

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Don't mind me....while racheal02 played Kingdom Hearts II in the Lion King world...we came to realize that there were far too many FMA references in the movie than are good for our brain. (Pride Rock, Ed the hyenna, and Scar...)
That added with being bored at work...gives us this. <.<


x-posted to hagaren_manga
 
 
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
 
 
lizardqueen13: Is This Billy Boyd?!lizardqueen13 on December 26th, 2005 05:00 am (UTC)
i really don't mind the 15 pages of Roy and 15 pages of Ling...

pride rock

yeah FMA/Lion King is pretty much full of crack.
chloe christinesleepingsun on December 26th, 2005 05:00 am (UTC)
*dead*

xD

(Deleted comment)
Makio-Kutamakio_kuta on December 26th, 2005 05:13 am (UTC)
*fell in love with the chibi!Roy*
thank you! XD
demonic_spazzdemonic_spazz on December 26th, 2005 05:34 am (UTC)
That's funny i loved it XD. And Roy looked so hilarious.
Makio-Kuta: gleemakio_kuta on December 26th, 2005 06:28 am (UTC)
heeheeh thanks! XD
Juliet Douglas: Fading Memoriessecretarysloth on December 26th, 2005 06:03 am (UTC)
haha. Pride rock, priceless.... I'll never be able to watch the Lion King movies the same again.
Thanks!
Makio-Kutamakio_kuta on December 26th, 2005 04:01 pm (UTC)
Me neither lol
XD
sweet_tian on December 26th, 2005 06:23 am (UTC)
OMG... I didnt get it at first to tell the truth but then I read about the Lion King thing and remembered Pride rock LOL XP great one XP
r_enoah on December 26th, 2005 09:26 am (UTC)
I laughed far too hard at this. Congratulations. XDDD
Makio-Kuta: Casino!Edmakio_kuta on December 26th, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC)
XD thank you!
Ami: ...USELESS?! (Made by hj_hikari )threeonetwo on December 26th, 2005 03:46 pm (UTC)
Heheheh, that's great. xD
Makio-Kuta: Casino!Edmakio_kuta on December 26th, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC)
*glad to hear that*
Azirailovesquee on December 26th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
XD I love it! Rock!pride XD
_cherrywolf_ on December 26th, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
*twirl* lol~!
Hoku: ownedkoulover on December 27th, 2005 03:46 am (UTC)
jajajajajaja XDDD

That's so funny. You shall get the Fuents icon <3
Kallielkalliel on December 27th, 2005 05:54 am (UTC)
This makes me smile a lot. XP <3 the comic.