?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 December 2005 @ 07:26 pm
Art Book 3 & Novel 2  
The TV Animation Fullmetal Alchemist Art Book 3's cover picture is now available on amazon.co.jp.

Just thought I'd make a note of this. :P

Edit: The 2nd (English) FMA novel, The Abducted Alchemist, also has its cover picture available on amazon.com.
 
 
Danil_envyxedward_l on December 14th, 2005 12:29 am (UTC)
O_O oh my god! awesome picture...im buying that! XDDD
腹蛇: [heat] I get your nose!youkofujima on December 14th, 2005 12:41 am (UTC)
Oh my. Ed's like...one entire head taller than Al XDDD
Relika Noxelectrumicity on December 14th, 2005 12:58 am (UTC)
Just wait for Al's growth spurt, just wait. It's yet to come.
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 19th, 2005 04:36 pm (UTC)
xDDDDD I wanna see Ed's face when THAT happens *LMAO*
« しっぶ »kesenaixtsumi on December 16th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
Steroids.
Jiah Pet: Just Add Water!jiah on December 14th, 2005 01:20 am (UTC)
I'm thinking he's just larger 'cause he's the big, important background. I refuse to belive he's hti a growth spurt at the age of 18 XD

Novel. Must... demand... from parents... for birthday!
Kimbotron: napoleonic complextechno4tomcats on December 14th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
*lusts for artbook*
ROFL Ed finally got a growth spurt! And duuuuuuude, I had no idea there were...novel novels of FMA. Like...word novels? not manga..novels? Manga novels are cool, but...yay!
Sorry, I'm a bit of a spaz.
ikuyona on December 14th, 2005 07:45 pm (UTC)
Yes, they're actual word-filled novels, but they weren't written by Hiromu Arakawa.
Kimbotrontechno4tomcats on December 14th, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC)
*ponders* Interesting. Thankyou for clarifing that. :D
avroillusionavroillusion on December 14th, 2005 01:40 am (UTC)
Ooo. Now that's a pretty picture of movie!Al. I've never seen him looking so...short. (I swear, he was only a little shorter than Ed in the movie....HE'S SHRINKING! OH NOES!) And Edward is quite the handsome fella looking at the manga novel thing. I believe I do not have these pictures for icon making! I shall remedy that.

Thank you kindly for sharing.
ikuyona on December 14th, 2005 07:45 pm (UTC)
You're welcome. ^_^
« しっぶ »kesenaixtsumi on December 16th, 2005 11:05 pm (UTC)
...So pretty. ♥ *__*;;
Paula Ikari©paulaikari on December 19th, 2005 04:38 pm (UTC)
I want that artbooooooook!!!!!!!! but It's gonna take me a long time of waiting 'till that thing gets here.... ohh my, I just wish I could buy things on Inet T.T