?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 November 2005 @ 08:28 pm
Crack  
I actually don't think the last one if funny, but I think it's sweet. Maybe I'm not the only FMA/CATS fan out there, lol.

:)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
 
 
Current Mood: contentcontent
 
 
UrpleSquirrelurplesquirrel on November 24th, 2005 02:36 am (UTC)
Fourth one made me go "aww..."

I'd feel sorry for Fletcher, but I don't like choclate!
lizardqueen13lizardqueen13 on November 24th, 2005 02:38 am (UTC)
now we all know the mating dance of Ed.
Rychannabikchan on November 24th, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)
Those are cute and silly and I like them :P.
C-chanbox_of_doom on November 24th, 2005 02:43 am (UTC)
Yay for FMA/CATS!!!!

I know this wasn't your intent, but imagine Ed doing his mating dance at the Jellicle Ball...

Oh, and I LOVE the summersault one.
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on November 24th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC)
Picturing that makes me scream in giddy delight!

Now picture all the FMA cast playing in CATS!
C-chanbox_of_doom on November 24th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
Ed HAS to be Mistoffelees.

He just fits the role too well... right down to the bit where he stands up, thinking the gumbie cat song will be about him. And let us not forget the fact that he's supposed to be "not an adult, but NOT a kitten"... and the fact that he's the s-word that Ed hates... and he has a different name like Ed vs Fullmetal and... *goes on for hours*
Titaniajinxia on November 24th, 2005 02:58 am (UTC)
Ahahaha, I love the Fletcher one.

And of course, Al's expression in the 'sexy' one is pure gold XD
giapetgiapet on November 24th, 2005 02:59 am (UTC)
Haha.

I was sitting there thinking of Ed and Al as Mungojerrie and Rumpleteeazer =P

Maybe Roy as Magical Mister Mistoffolees...

Envy as Macavity?...
teppy_worlkteppy_worlk on November 24th, 2005 03:12 am (UTC)
sweet!
those are some good pics!!!
Stephanie: chibi edanimethief92 on November 24th, 2005 03:15 am (UTC)
That last one was so sweet!
kc creationkc_creation on November 24th, 2005 03:45 am (UTC)
'I'm not allowed to eat chocolate' ((snickers))
Jennifer L.sincronia on November 24th, 2005 04:06 am (UTC)
Omg, second to last one = AWESOME.
♫ (/ ● ◡<)/ ★: Bitchslapshiny_lights on November 24th, 2005 04:14 am (UTC)
the first two were amazing. :D
atsuka_chan on November 24th, 2005 04:38 am (UTC)
I love you! The Memory is tooooo cute! And the rest are total XD!
Saya Aenslandsaya_aensland on November 24th, 2005 07:49 am (UTC)
Before I clicked the cut, I thought the FMA/CATS thing would be about the all-your-base-are-belong-to-us CATS. <___<;;; There's something wrong with you when you think of Engrish video games before guys in tights...
yaminokurisu on November 24th, 2005 12:14 pm (UTC)
Aha, love the 3rd one 8D