?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 November 2005 @ 07:51 pm
I Bring you a CG...  
Yes it is my Edo costume again...but remember how I said I couldn't resist the gates...well...





haha xD yeah. Love it. Behold my crappy Cg skillz! ^^

hahaha yes I know I'm not Ed's height (forgot to put that in there) but in reality I am sorty then him...but the picture...Ed wouldn't cooperate so that's what I get xD

x-posted
 
 
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´): Wow didnt you suck at lifex0xpadfootx0x on November 16th, 2005 05:23 am (UTC)
!!!!!!!! XD!!!!!!!!
Imagination at it's finest: Unobtainable Goalsdragontrap on November 16th, 2005 05:29 am (UTC)
You know.... You should have lowered yourself to Ed's height and it would have been even better XD
[::Britt::]: Ed :: Costume :: Desireonee_omi on November 16th, 2005 05:36 am (UTC)
I tried but he got in the way xD He's hard to work with! dang him xD
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on November 16th, 2005 05:42 am (UTC)
lol
Vahn Malicevahnm on November 16th, 2005 11:33 am (UTC)
Come on, now... He's not that short. It's that people around him are... really... tall.

I can sympathize... I mean... most of the people I know are a little under 6 feet tall, so when they stand next to me....

Not too bad CGing.
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´): Hitsugaya Shortx0xpadfootx0x on November 16th, 2005 03:25 pm (UTC)
I wish I was under 6 feet... -_- Ed has the wrong idea. Tall is bad *lol* Well for a girl who cant play basketball.
Vahn Malicevahnm on November 16th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
Tall people want to be shorter... And the reverse.

I know I want to be taller. You can clearly see the difference when someone stands next to me, and you know... It's no fun. I need to grow, honestly. I get mistaken for being 12. I'm not 12! I'm 16 years old! *rantrant*

o_o;;
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´)x0xpadfootx0x on November 17th, 2005 03:59 am (UTC)
*pat pat* its ok chibi, someone asked me if the little boy nere me was my son...
and im only 20....
Vahn Malicevahnm on November 17th, 2005 04:00 am (UTC)
I'm not a chibi! D: *fume*
(`'·.¸Ka-Chan¸.·'´)x0xpadfootx0x on November 17th, 2005 04:03 am (UTC)
>^.^<;;
*sob*
*tucks tail and scampers under a desk*
Misery Hates Companymiserywhip on November 17th, 2005 10:28 am (UTC)
I regret to inform you that I suffer from the same problem, everyone thinks I'm twelve. -.- I'm 20, though, so yeah... Prepare for that for the rest of your life.
^-^ The great thing about FMA is that we get to learn about other people who feel our pain.
yaminokurisu on November 16th, 2005 05:44 pm (UTC)
<333333
Misery Hates Companymiserywhip on November 17th, 2005 10:30 am (UTC)
Haha! Nice!
Good work, on that - despite Ed's typical unwillingness to cooperate. ^^