la_mi_chan (la_mi_chan) wrote in fm_alchemist,
la_mi_chan
la_mi_chan
fm_alchemist

  • Mood:

movie question

Hey all :), wow, I havent watched/payed attention to Fma in,.... months ♥
My friend told me that the movie was subbed already and i was spazzing out so much i was like YAYAYAYAYAYAYAY. hahaha.
So i took forever to actually get it and watch it
I had forgotten how good Fma was and how much i loved it ♥ ♥ now im so sad its over..... and well i've got an opinion.
and knowing me, im sorry if i'm breaking some sort of rule XD;;

I DONT WANT IT TO END ALREADY. THE ENDING WAS SO SAD. like happy/sad. but idk all i could think about was POOR Winry.
i know i wasn't expecting a fairytale happy ending, but in a way i kind of wish it was
I kept ranting to my friend
f): POOR EFFIN WINRY T__T;
f): i FEEL SO BAD FOR HER T_T;
y): ;[ she's so maturrreeee
y): she was all
y): understanding :<
y): but
y): poor herrr
f): i know i mean just because she understands
f): she was always with them
f): and she loved them so much and now
f): their apart, forever, with no chance of them coming back...........and knowing that their alive, but somewhere else not near you
f): isnt that so depressing T__T;;

aghhhhh heres so much i still want to know but...omg i feel so bad for Winry. I think i'll go draw fanart. EDXWINRY
wait, my tablets broken. AHAHAHAHAHA. *gets paper*.....

but yeah, overall good movie, good ending except that i love edxwinry so i cant get over that :/.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 15 comments