?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 March 2004 @ 09:11 pm
Yay.  
I bring you 24 :D

http://a.scarywater.net/akeep/
 
 
frostocelot on March 22nd, 2004 09:39 pm (UTC)
great. now I'm gona have to stay up to watch this XD
Kira: fma ed thumbs upceredonia on March 22nd, 2004 09:52 pm (UTC)
GAH! I was *just* going to post that. ;_; But YAY nonetheless! XD
Aimeefiredawn on March 22nd, 2004 10:01 pm (UTC)
I was just about to post it XD
dotskeith on March 23rd, 2004 10:16 am (UTC)
I was surpised no on did since it had been out for a couple of hours when i posted. =/
Cat Who: Fakircatwho on March 22nd, 2004 10:02 pm (UTC)
it can download overnight and I can watch it when I wake up! yay . . .

Something to end my Shaman King binge. (Watched 30 episodes in the last five days . . . ugh . . . too much anime . . .)

Kalika Maxwellkalikamaxwell on March 22nd, 2004 10:46 pm (UTC)
Just watched it. Was expecting Ed's confession, and found it so cute. Yay Scar! Is it only me who feels like dancing for what he did to Barry? *dances* Weee!

But there seems to be something wrong with this one. Quickplayer wouldn't show me any picture, just the sound. I had to dig out some other player thingy to make it work. Wonder why.
Chiropteran Sommelie: scar angstdotiscute on March 22nd, 2004 11:58 pm (UTC)
Poor Scar is so under-rated. I'm glad they gave him more development in the anime then they did in the manga though.

I hope he'll eventually come back. They still need to explain stuff about him (how'd he get the scar, how he'd get the arm of doom, why does he freak when he see's Lust, why his is brother naked ect. ect.)

Who would have though he's good with little kids though? XD
Kalika Maxwellkalikamaxwell on March 23rd, 2004 12:12 am (UTC)
I don't want to know why his brother was naked. I was traumatized enough as it is. Scary crazy naked guy. *shudder*

Scar is the typical bad-guy-not-really-bad-anymore character of the show. I felt it would be like that the moment he began to fight Lust. So FMA does abide by a few stereotypes after all. Just not a lot. :)
Chiropteran Sommelie: speshal frienddotiscute on March 23rd, 2004 12:48 am (UTC)
I demand that Scar get his own spin off TV Show!

Scar! The Legend Continues!

or something.
scientific on March 23rd, 2004 07:57 am (UTC)
Im laughing so hard right now.

Both at the comment and the icon.
Vertigo Ambrosia: Scar-san from sphinxgfvertigo2120 on March 23rd, 2004 03:49 pm (UTC)
XD Yes!
Vertigo Ambrosiavertigo2120 on March 23rd, 2004 03:53 pm (UTC)
Yay Scar! Is it only me who feels like dancing for what he did to Barry?
Scar always makes me wanna dance...

And yeah, I had problems with it too..Realplayer wouldn't open it, and the animation was a bit weird in BSPlayer.