?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 September 2005 @ 06:19 pm
Fanart ~ Hughes eating icecream with a tie...wtf?  
Ok...i think it was drummer_food who asked ... not sure. (how do you make there names go blue with a person next to it?!) But he asked me to draw ...

Hughes....eating icecream....with a tie on his head....well, thats what I read...i need to borrow my parents readin glasses, but im sure thats what it said. Problems? Well, his arms a little thin and the way hes just...STANDING is annoying me. Ive never drawn Hughes before, forgive me, please

http://i3.photobucket.com/albums/y94/Chibi_Jess74/My%20Fanart/e195542b.jpg

Ta~da~. Ok...now that thats done...any other requests while im here? ^^;;
 
 
Current Mood: full*burp*
Current Music: Kanashimi no Kizu ~ Nana Kitade.
 
 
bomb dot com: fma : ed&al : .. what?glass_houses on September 23rd, 2005 08:26 am (UTC)
Man, that is the greatest.
nausicaa988nausicaa988 on September 23rd, 2005 08:48 am (UTC)
I agree. Very nice.

Ooohh, taking requests? If you've seen Naruto, I've got one for you. Edward in an Anbu uniform would be so sexy. With a dog mask, of course. *squirm* *is shot*
fmfangirlfmfangirl on September 23rd, 2005 09:04 am (UTC)
I dont actually watch Naruto to be honest...shoot me please...but thanx anyway. Ill see if I can look up what that Anbu thing is...and then some how try it.
nausicaa988nausicaa988 on September 23rd, 2005 09:35 am (UTC)
Oh, about your first question: See LiveJournal's FAQ about linking LJ users. Click on "Read More" and scroll down to "LJ USER". Hope that helps.

I'm not really a fan of Naruto either (stopped watching after episode 30-something), but I like the Anbu (not to be confused with the fansubbing group of the same name). If you do decide to try drawing it (no pressure!), here's a Wikipedia definition, if it's any useful. Google came up with some good reference images.
fmfangirlfmfangirl on September 24th, 2005 03:15 am (UTC)
hey thx!
(Deleted comment)
the terror that does not have a name.moving on September 23rd, 2005 09:46 am (UTC)
Very nice. ♥ Cute!

Draw Envy? Or movie!Al, if you've seen the movie. :3
fmfangirlfmfangirl on September 24th, 2005 03:13 am (UTC)
kay ^^
cofiecofie on September 23rd, 2005 10:31 am (UTC)
Like ZOMG thats cool xDDD

Hahaha XD Heloosk great! I love they you draw him xD Yay for Hughes and ice cream!!
LOLOL HAY IS IT SEXY TIME YET?: Synchronized wiggling!allherglory on September 23rd, 2005 11:00 am (UTC)
-CACKLE-
raidenokreuz76raidenokreuz76 on September 23rd, 2005 12:21 pm (UTC)
lol first time you drew hughes ehh ??? it look pretteh XD and he is a bit messy but your drawing is nice ^^
Saya: Hehesayahiei on September 23rd, 2005 01:05 pm (UTC)
Draw hawkeye drooling over a gun magazine, if you haven't stopped your offer yet.
Its very nice, did hughes get drunk and then start going for the ice cream?
ღ a b b y: stfu noobalistaere on September 23rd, 2005 03:07 pm (UTC)
THAT'S HILARIOUS!!! You draw the most awesomest Hughes EVAR.

I love his expression. XDD
Shannonpair0dox on September 23rd, 2005 03:11 pm (UTC)
XD That's so great! He looks so crazy there. But he better be sharing that ice cream with his daughter. *nod nod*

Oh, and if you're still taking requests, I'd love to see Havoc dressed up and acting out a scene from Hamlet or something. ((Cause I'm odd like that...o.O))
fmfangirlfmfangirl on September 24th, 2005 03:08 am (UTC)
hey thanx. yeah, im gonna have to start making a list
Rappydappydappy McTappy: Flaming Assraptorix on September 23rd, 2005 04:36 pm (UTC)
Just replace the brackets with greater than less than for the following:

Clickable links:
[a href="website.link.goes.here"]Title The Link Here[/a]

Posting images:
[img src="website.link.to.image.goes.here"]

LJ RELATED:

Linking to someone's journal:
[lj user="ljusername"]

Making an LJ cut, (which is very important on this community for hiding spoilers and large posts):
[lj-cut text="text of the LJ cut you wanna display"] text to go under lj cut goes here [/lj-cut]

Hope that helps!

Gleee, Hughes looks adorable! But the spoon is kinda weird... I suppose it's an ice cream scoop? (Kinda hard to eat ice cream offa scoops... ^^)
a fangirl: lol internets (robojellyfish)treesock on September 23rd, 2005 06:04 pm (UTC)
YOU WIN TODAY'S RATION OF INTERNETS.

Also, if you're still taking ideas -- draw more crazy Hughes. Please. :D
fmfangirlfmfangirl on September 24th, 2005 03:06 am (UTC)
Yes sir!
Izuro Mustang: The Smile We Put Our Faith Inizuro on September 23rd, 2005 07:25 pm (UTC)
WOW, that is simply amazing. XDD
Djmidoriankh on September 23rd, 2005 07:31 pm (UTC)
Love it! You're a talented artist.
honeywellagent_honeywell on September 23rd, 2005 08:09 pm (UTC)
Love! It looks like he got a little carried away with playing "guerilla commandos" with Elycia, or something XD
Jennifer L.sincronia on September 24th, 2005 03:00 am (UTC)
HAHA I LOVE THAT. It's pure loveeee.
moon_wingmoon_wing on September 24th, 2005 05:22 am (UTC)
LOL!!! That was halarious! And your first time drawing Hughes? Awesome!
☆food☆: Hughes is so sexy; FMAdrummer_food on September 24th, 2005 12:04 pm (UTC)
Hahahaah... I'm a girl ^_______^<3 Heheh Ah well.

I LOVE YOU!! I LOVE THIS PIC!!! ILOVE HUGHES!! DEAR LORD YOU MAKE MY SQUISHY INSIDES HAPPY!!!!!!!!!!

♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥
fmfangirlfmfangirl on September 24th, 2005 12:05 pm (UTC)
Right right, a girl, sorry ^^ dont worry I am too...but...

WHOA *gets blown back by teh shouting* Your most certainly welcome. :)
☆food☆drummer_food on September 24th, 2005 12:46 pm (UTC)
Hahah its okay, half the people I meet thing i'm a guy online till I tell them other wise^__^.

Hahah No one ever draws me art, and I know it was random. I actually.. tried to think of just really random things off the top of my head. Its not as bad as it could be trust me. Lol ^___^ but again,

THANKKK YOU!!!!
fmfangirlfmfangirl on September 26th, 2005 04:14 am (UTC)
Your welcome *nod nod* but, please tell me, what was the point of that ? XDD
swirling_chaos on September 24th, 2005 02:22 pm (UTC)
That's awesome. XD