?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 September 2005 @ 07:41 pm
[pic] Together  
Yikes, forgot to x-post. >_>;;;

 
 
Abi "animation-obsessed" Burtonsaft on September 19th, 2005 10:42 am (UTC)
...That is beautiful.
charcoal_paintcharcoal_paint on September 19th, 2005 11:03 am (UTC)
Very pretty. <3
LOLOL HAY IS IT SEXY TIME YET?: I'll follow you whereverallherglory on September 19th, 2005 11:07 am (UTC)
WOW.
Wicked_Pistil: ten ninjaswicked_pistil on September 19th, 2005 11:15 am (UTC)
How pretty. They look so happy. This artwork has such a nice soft feel to it.
tir_synni: brochetir_synni on September 19th, 2005 12:15 pm (UTC)
*picks jaw off floor* Woooooow. That's . . . incredibly lovely.
nami_gonami_go on September 19th, 2005 12:26 pm (UTC)
they look so peaceful together ...
don't hurt me for saying this ,"just like ed's soul 've reunion with Alfons once again"
rie_beansprout on September 19th, 2005 12:44 pm (UTC)
Oh... my~ so beautiful and lovely <3

MoonFighterflame_butterfly on September 19th, 2005 01:29 pm (UTC)
O.O SO COOL!

A question: Is this an Ed x Al thingie or just brotherly love? :P

Wait. Is this Heiderich?
possiblejoy on September 19th, 2005 02:15 pm (UTC)
omg ;_; beautiful
» anne-sushiultrasushi on September 19th, 2005 02:21 pm (UTC)
*melts* AWWWWWWWWWW~ My fav pairing ^^ SO PRETTY!!
Life is in the Subtitles: OMFGmaxxim_huzzah on September 19th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
*breathless*
Regx_reggg on September 19th, 2005 02:45 pm (UTC)
pretty *__*
Lunae~Wingless Angel in the Air!lunae_enciel on September 19th, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
Oh! Great^^b

Your fanart is so very soft color, soft feeling, and soften my heart. I don't like heide but you pic made me get mad>x<

Actually, all I think as seeing this pic is...'Long Live Heide x Ed!'
ᶜ ᵃ ˡ ᵉtumut on September 19th, 2005 05:00 pm (UTC)
DAMMIT I LOVE THEM.
☆carina☆immaturity on September 19th, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)
BHNJkhjk xdhfjksdhjkyh iovsnmg, oihds gkvlufsij ksjhsar gv8y9tw4yotigl[pgr]\f]fsb. -spurts blood from nose uncontrollably- -is ded-

OH MY GOD. Yeah. Um. I probably shouldn't turn into a blubbering pile of mess during school >__>

But I honestly don't care. That was freaking WORTH it, man.
Bluetardshichahn on September 19th, 2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
...Prettiest.. ever.. ^_^

♥ You win the internet, hime~
Angehangiechow on September 19th, 2005 06:53 pm (UTC)
eojktkea jkdjkdaghagd omg omg that is PRETTY. XD Yes. Very. Waii omg they make me happy. *__*
Amatarougaroux on September 19th, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC)
wow. gorgous pice of work. the colors are especially amazing, just so bland, but then the shading brings it all together. all in all, a nice piece of work. congrats ^_^
⇣ not all who wander → are L O S T ▶ { yukina }: ed fadeinksmears on September 19th, 2005 07:40 pm (UTC)
*Ded from the purdyness* And I don't even care much for yoai. Yet I continue to love every single thing you draw. Awesome! XD
Look for me with the sun bright sparrow ##: nefariouskitten - Heartsviolent_aki on September 19th, 2005 07:45 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! *_* I love your artwork.
Yersi Fanelyersi_fanel on September 19th, 2005 09:20 pm (UTC)
So Beautiful!, really Beautiful art work.
Reina: Hei-Blushceles_grant on September 19th, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
yes, luv. It's Heiderich :3
whisperitlikeit’sasecret。dusk on September 20th, 2005 12:29 am (UTC)
OMF WTF BBQ MUFFIN I LOVE THIS. SO PRETTY. o_o
Sailor Mac: Ed Mirror -- by sakuraksailormac on September 20th, 2005 02:48 am (UTC)
Breathtakingly gorgeous. They look *happy*, and there's a sensual feel to it.
those montigo bitches are crazysummanaro on September 20th, 2005 04:24 am (UTC)
Hime, have I ever told you I love you? Because now I do, for drawing this BEAUTIFUL piece of artwork.

I just want to take this pic and snuggle with it for the rest of the day. It potrays so many emotions, love, happiness, contentment, etc., and is just something that tugs at your heart strings. Also, the colors really bring out the emotion in the pic. This has to be my favorite piece by you by far. Overall excellent work.

You need to post these pretties on deviantart more often .__. ....
moon_wingmoon_wing on September 20th, 2005 05:19 am (UTC)
Don't you ever forget to post something that beautiful and sexy EVER again!!!
VANXIN;: Saiyuki - Hakkai - Elegancedakara_ on September 20th, 2005 09:39 am (UTC)
Yayy Alfons! And Ed.
Beautiful :D
『 Kornet, the Popcorn 』: alivepandarot on September 21st, 2005 04:04 am (UTC)
I love it! T_T The way you made it look vivid make it more angsty IMO. *fangirls*
Charla / Rachelcaptain_charla on February 20th, 2006 12:23 am (UTC)
Left speechless.
This has got to be my favorite fanart, in the history of fanart.
Hei X Ed. <3