?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 September 2005 @ 12:53 am
And if living in the State of Envy wasn't bad enough...  
I bring to you the best crack so far! Armstrong Elementry, where their motto is "Everyone Shines" (And I'm not making this up, click on the link and it will take you to a real school here in SC X3)
 
 
 
Relika Noxelectrumicity on September 3rd, 2005 04:59 am (UTC)
XD Wow. I love unintentional FMA crack. I should post the one I posted on the fm_alchemist comm...
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on September 3rd, 2005 05:04 am (UTC)
*snickers* Yep.... And your icon kills me XD
Relika Noxelectrumicity on September 3rd, 2005 05:18 am (UTC)
::looks at her own message, smacks forehead:: OH WOW I could have sworn this was on the envy_lightbulb community. I'm so tired. XD
whisperitlikeit’sasecret。dusk on September 3rd, 2005 05:00 am (UTC)
OMG THEIR LOGO IS A PINK SPARKLE. *DED*
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on September 3rd, 2005 05:03 am (UTC)
Like I said, it's the best crack XD (besides SC being the Envy State). Just think of Armstrong molding the minds of todays Youth....
Jennifer L.sincronia on September 3rd, 2005 05:14 am (UTC)
LOL. I should so totally go learn/teach/tutor at that school so I can get pink sparkles. YAAAAAH.
ushigamiushigami on September 3rd, 2005 05:17 am (UTC)
Armstrong's not the only one with a school named after him! Go to <http://www.bethelsd.org/schools/school_detail.php?id=21>, it's crazy! I've actually been to this school a couple of times. Roy Elementary, home of the Mustangs. It took me several months after becoming obsessed with FMA to make the connection. XD
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on September 3rd, 2005 05:20 am (UTC)
hehe...
you'll be the first and last to know.spectrum on September 3rd, 2005 05:26 am (UTC)
That school wins at life.
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on September 3rd, 2005 05:32 am (UTC)
Heh They need an award sent to them saying "Your school wins the Armstong Purple Sparkle Crack award of Life. Handed down from generation to generation along the untold numbers of the Armstrong family line...."
Melodyenjolras on September 3rd, 2005 05:37 am (UTC)
Gah, I SO just heard that during one of my classes the other day, except you beat me to it! I was beside myself squeeing. XDD
Izuro Mustangizuro on September 3rd, 2005 08:51 am (UTC)
WOW. That fsckin rules XDDDDDDDDD
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on September 3rd, 2005 02:55 pm (UTC)
LOL I know XD
lord_pachi: roy_chibilord_pachi on September 3rd, 2005 11:53 am (UTC)
*bursts out laughing* XDD
Brittanyraimuchan on September 3rd, 2005 01:13 pm (UTC)
XXDDDD ::dies::

I want to go to that school. x3
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on September 3rd, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC)
*revives you* Heh... I guess if you are still in Elementary school, they MIGHT take you X3
Brittanyraimuchan on September 7th, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC)
Nope, I'm in 8th grade, almost out of middle school. XD;;

Too bad.
atsuka_chan on September 3rd, 2005 02:34 pm (UTC)
I gotta enroll there! *ded*
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on September 3rd, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC)
*dies at your icon*
Jessie :D: ZOMGlolzfr0steh on September 3rd, 2005 05:43 pm (UTC)
XDDD This is hilarious. I bet all the kids are strong and sparkly >3
Xarsha: Edomo-kunimmortalduelist on September 3rd, 2005 07:15 pm (UTC)
Dude, I live in SC (Conway, near Myrtle Beach). Hooray for crack!! =DDD



⇣ not all who wander → are L O S T ▶ { yukina }inksmears on September 3rd, 2005 10:22 pm (UTC)
That school wins. Really, it does. It just... wins. XDDDDDDDDDD