?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 August 2005 @ 05:04 pm
Last of episode one  
Six pics for episode 1 crack. The last one is a 'fill the bubble in yourselves' sort of thing, so you choose what they say (it's so fun to see what people come up with).

At least one of Cornello's followers isn't there to see him, and Al parodies a lame ass commerical.

:)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
 
 
Current Mood: pissed offpissed off
 
 
Terterrierlee on August 14th, 2005 10:53 pm (UTC)
Is the last supposed to be blank? >>
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on August 14th, 2005 10:59 pm (UTC)
Yes, if you want you can fill in the bubble yourself, say what you think the two should be saying.

:)
Look for me with the sun bright sparrow ##: This kid's gonna SNAP!violent_aki on August 14th, 2005 11:30 pm (UTC)
"Damn, this isn't the Green Day concert"

XD
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on August 14th, 2005 11:32 pm (UTC)
I'd rather go to a Green Day concert than listen to Cornello preach, lol. Yeah to Green Day!
atsuka_chan on August 14th, 2005 11:39 pm (UTC)
I luv the first and fifth ones! My brain ish not working correctly today...

Ed:Ya know what?
Guy: What?
Ed: Your really pretty....
Guy: *backs away*
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on August 15th, 2005 12:10 am (UTC)
I love that! But you know...that guy really is pretty :3
atsuka_chan on August 15th, 2005 12:15 am (UTC)
LAMO *dies*
the falling and risingglassbomb on August 15th, 2005 01:11 am (UTC)
LOL, I like the second one.
¸.´)(`·[.Rêì£ÿñ Fåû§t.]·´)(` .¸reilyn_no_yume on August 15th, 2005 01:32 am (UTC)
1, 2, 4 totally rox my sox. O_O
⇣ not all who wander → are L O S T ▶ { yukina }inksmears on August 15th, 2005 02:05 am (UTC)
LMAO!! I :heat: the second one. XDDDDDDDDD Lessee, one of the last one...

Ed: "Get off my back! ..All... five of you..." *Hic*
Guy: "No, kid... You gotta listen! If the cops ask, I ACCIDENTALLY gave you alchohol. ACCIDENTALLY! ...Damn."
ღ a b b y: Gundamnookalistaere on August 15th, 2005 02:54 am (UTC)
That Green Day one pwnz me. :D
Ragweed the Dwergiragweedtd on August 15th, 2005 03:28 am (UTC)
5 owns XDDDD
(Anonymous) on August 15th, 2005 03:33 am (UTC)
Ha ha- I love the Green Day one too. But who doesn't, really?

And for the last one:

Ed: Wow, this grape juice tastes sorta funny... How old is this? *Hic*
Man: Oh crap, that stuff's fermented!

moon_wingmoon_wing on August 15th, 2005 04:03 am (UTC)
Love the first one!
Laneroselanerose on August 19th, 2005 04:21 pm (UTC)
... ::cracks up::
i_found_jesu on August 19th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC)
"You know, when looking at it from this perspective, it looks like the straw is bigger than your head...Heheheheh..."

"....."
[★i slipped on my slippers]: Hard work?ceasefire on August 20th, 2005 01:37 am (UTC)
@ Last One

You know you're stoned when you can't even get the straw up your nostril.
the idle blue ronin ٩(-̮̮̃-̃)۶: Dragonstea Gojyosmea_chan on August 21st, 2005 05:27 am (UTC)
"Why does the straw seem so tall?"

"Can't help you there, kid."
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on August 21st, 2005 05:46 am (UTC)
Ed needs some of his growth tonic!