?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 August 2005 @ 03:53 pm
it ate my soul . . .  




Image hosted by Photobucket.com

okay, an actual clear picture now . . .

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



and in case anyone was wondering, yes that is me in my Moofy cosplay. Since I never take it to any cons I figured I should get at least a few pics of it. I'll be taking my Gate Baby around Ota with me while I'm in my normal Wrath cosplay. Fear for your souls! ToT
 
 
Current Mood: scaredmeep!
 
 
EVILNEKOHILDAevilnekohilda on August 14th, 2005 08:07 pm (UTC)
OMG CREEPY!! But very cool :)
Feria: [Hagaren] Foodchainwithout_reason on August 14th, 2005 08:23 pm (UTC)
That's a really big gate baby. XD *luffs*
Ookame Adakie: Wrathadakie on August 14th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC)
Yup, it's life size.
kin_chimera on August 14th, 2005 08:42 pm (UTC)
wow thats neat..and a bit creepy...
Terterrierlee on August 14th, 2005 08:47 pm (UTC)
GATE BABY!! :DD
Get Ready.megamialchemist on August 14th, 2005 09:03 pm (UTC)
alsome! (and creepy at the same time)
kakyuu_kou on August 14th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
Behbeh of zee gateeeeeeeeeee! ;_; as creepy as they are, that is just sooooooooo adorable! ;-; *makes grabby motions towards it*
kiida_ne on August 14th, 2005 10:37 pm (UTC)
Great costume, and nice Gate Baby XD *wishes she had a gate baby to cuddle with*
hehehefunnyhehehefunny on August 14th, 2005 10:41 pm (UTC)
o.o gate baby...scary.. and ur icon makes me want to cry!! ;o; but its awesome...in a way... nice cosplay job!! ^-^
Azirailovesquee on August 14th, 2005 10:43 pm (UTC)
<3 the gate baby! ::wants one:: ;_;
PDUTogepi: Yu-Gi-Oh GX // ablino nin alchemistpdutogepi on August 14th, 2005 10:55 pm (UTC)
That is awesome! :D
Look for me with the sun bright sparrow ##: This kid's gonna SNAP!violent_aki on August 14th, 2005 11:22 pm (UTC)
And now I make the generic comment about Moofy's likeness to Samara XD XD XD
ღ a b b yalistaere on August 15th, 2005 02:59 am (UTC)
Gatebabies scare the shit out of me. T_T *Goes to bed with nightmares*
Ookame Adakie: Ninaadakie on August 15th, 2005 04:44 am (UTC)
I'm sorry. T.T
ღ a b b y: Rikkualistaere on August 15th, 2005 12:54 pm (UTC)
:P It's okay... yours was a pretty cool Gatebaby. XDDD
inu_kun1inu_kun1 on August 15th, 2005 05:04 am (UTC)
you think you have nightmares, that thing is sitting on my bed on top of hoho papas jacket staring at me. adakie take it back, i don't want it.
Ookame Adakie: Ninaadakie on August 15th, 2005 07:20 am (UTC)
I want it back (afterall, it has my soul), but we both know I can't get down there. I'm still trying to figure out how I can get there Tuesday.