?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
12 August 2005 @ 06:13 pm
Where did your nose go Al?  
Coming up...

Al sneeks a peak under a girl's dress and Ed pulls out his little black book.

Also, for the third one, I have no idea if Ed's pants are really leather, so if they aren't...oops

:)

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com


Image hosted by Photobucket.com
 
 
Current Mood: discontentdiscontent
Current Music: ROD OST
 
 
Aurora: kadaj smirk credit mehaurora_ookami on August 12th, 2005 11:25 pm (UTC)
XD I like the bug one cause I could so picture that.
createdmemory on August 12th, 2005 11:34 pm (UTC)
Aw, Edo, of course you can't score with girls, you're too short. XD Lmao.
Kristentromkehra on August 12th, 2005 11:41 pm (UTC)
*giggles* Awsome! Poor Ed he's never scored before XP! He needs some love X3.
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on August 12th, 2005 11:53 pm (UTC)
We can give him that love!
Kristentromkehra on August 13th, 2005 01:40 am (UTC)
*Naughty grin* Yes... yes we can.... X3! *plot plot plot plot*
reversing the polarity of the neutron flowshinraisei on August 12th, 2005 11:49 pm (UTC)
XDD Funny

And yes, he wears leather pants.
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on August 12th, 2005 11:52 pm (UTC)
I think it would be so funny to see someone in real life try to do that kickass stuff in leather pants, it would be so funny to watch.

Does that make me a bad person?
葉麗雲nibantaichou on August 13th, 2005 04:09 am (UTC)
nah, it wouldn't make you a bad person.

It'd just be hilarious to watch.

The Matrix had people doing kickass stuff in leather pants... didn't they? I can't remember, or maybe they were on wires... will have to watch those again.
RW Grimmgrimm222001 on August 13th, 2005 01:26 pm (UTC)
But those are movies, I'm talking about some normal person off the street trying to do it. I've tried that stuff in tight jeans I can't imagine what it would be like in leather, lol.

Get Ready.megamialchemist on August 13th, 2005 12:16 am (UTC)
if only ed's short as al's head.. then he would see more "things" too! and wow, leather pants X3
whisperitlikeit’sasecret。dusk on August 13th, 2005 12:21 am (UTC)
Leather pants are so smexy~ And yeha Ed wears leather pants! (Although they look a lot more like raincoat meterial...^^;) And poor Ed. He needs some people to fill up his black book :(
the ro-bot.autobot on August 13th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
Let's start a waiting list of people to go in Ed's black book.

...

I'm first!
Look for me with the sun bright sparrow ##: This kid's gonna SNAP!violent_aki on August 13th, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
Ed's leather pants are smexy XD And he's scored with me but that's our little secret :x
love springs internal: edwardnitrite on August 13th, 2005 02:30 am (UTC)
D: i never knew ed's pants were leather. i thought they were just ... SHINY.

i'm going to have to wear mine more often. :X
Loo Looabstractication on August 13th, 2005 02:52 am (UTC)
Hahaha those are awesome. I've only recently just discovered that Ed wears leather pants, I'm going to have to keep that in mind because I want to cosplay him for Halloween and me being my obsessive and dorkish self.
⇣ not all who wander → are L O S T ▶ { yukina }inksmears on August 13th, 2005 05:41 am (UTC)
*Dies thrice* I love you. XDDDDDDDDDDDDDD Leather pants are teh smexy... XD
Erinprincesszelda on August 13th, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
Ed's little black book looks like the one in Bible Black! Don't fall for it Rose! He's trying to suduce yoooou!!!!
Angehangiechow on August 13th, 2005 04:23 pm (UTC)
Roffle I love the poking one xD <3
ramya_a on August 14th, 2005 06:01 am (UTC)
bwahahaha *saves them* :3
¸.´)(`·[.Rêì£ÿñ Fåû§t.]·´)(` .¸reilyn_no_yume on August 15th, 2005 02:41 am (UTC)
*steals Ed's book and rights her name in it. Turns around and smiles only to see millions of rabid fangirls* O_O Oh my... Damn my pervertedness

Yay for leather pants!