?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 August 2005 @ 04:56 pm
Episode 51 icons  
So I made these like... a month ago

They're all animated crack icons from episode 51 so... SPOILERS.
Why have I never made serious icons is beyond me.
Rules: Comment, Credit, enjoy.



1. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5. Image hosted by Photobucket.com
6. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 7. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 8. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 9. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 10. Image hosted by Photobucket.com

In number three we learn that I should never think of coloring anything!
 
 
Current Mood: geekygeeky
Current Music: Suicide Machines
 
 
 
Angehangiechow on August 6th, 2005 09:15 pm (UTC)
Lol those are amusing XDD (ahah isn't that teaser icon kind of spoiling things though o_o)
Annetoasterobsessed on August 6th, 2005 09:18 pm (UTC)
-Wacks self in head-
Aurënfaieaurenfaie on August 6th, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
I don't get the one about Al's eye color. Did I miss something? XD
createdmemory on August 6th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
People debate about Al's eye color often.
devils_devotion on August 6th, 2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
BUT NOT NEARLY AS MUCH AS ROY'S! ^_______^

*ded of amused*
createdmemory on August 6th, 2005 09:22 pm (UTC)
Indeed.
atsuka_chan on August 6th, 2005 10:42 pm (UTC)
Yep.
Aurënfaieaurenfaie on August 6th, 2005 09:23 pm (UTC)
...they do? I have never seen anyone ask before. o_o I know people debate ROY'S eye color, but I've never seen it with Al's. XD
createdmemory on August 6th, 2005 09:25 pm (UTC)
If you joined 55 communities like I did, you'd be in on the news. Also, if you look at fanart, some artist make notes about Al's eye color. Here is the suggested eye colors: Brown, Gold, Bronze

But it indeed is Gold, as said by a magazine featuring the Hagaren Movie summaries.
Aurënfaie: avatar - zuko - fire is sexy~aurenfaie on August 6th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC)
People are weird. o_o
createdmemory on August 6th, 2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
^^ Totally! I'm weirdddddddd like hell yeah!
Lira Alicia Kraunikliralicia on August 6th, 2005 09:31 pm (UTC)
Yay! Let's fight again!! It's not gold, Ed's are gold. Al's are.... some sort of brownish-olive color...

xDD
createdmemory on August 6th, 2005 09:33 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I thought the magazine was totally wrong.

I think his eyes are bronze.

*loves to stir up trouble*
Lira Alicia Kraunik: Familyliralicia on August 6th, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
*Goes find something bronze colored*

...

Ok, might be x3
createdmemory on August 6th, 2005 09:40 pm (UTC)
I so pwn you. ^^
Mari: Blush - angiechowkaitou_marina on August 6th, 2005 09:16 pm (UTC)
Would like to point out that you warn about spoilers, but your sample icon is a bit of a spoiler in itself.
Annetoasterobsessed on August 6th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
*headdesking*
Thanks. I fixed it.
I almost forgot they were spoilers all in their own. D=
createdmemory on August 6th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
I think these all are so cute and crackish. Nice job. x3
Annetoasterobsessed on August 6th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
Yee =D thanks
Trinamintytrina on August 6th, 2005 09:28 pm (UTC)
I LOVE #8!
Snagging...will credit if used :)
Anne: Simstoasterobsessed on August 6th, 2005 09:30 pm (UTC)
Yay! Thats one of my favorites, too. =D
Thanks!
Lira Alicia Kraunik: Aruliralicia on August 6th, 2005 09:32 pm (UTC)
*Can't stop looking at icon number 4* I swear, that's hypnothic!!
Annetoasterobsessed on August 6th, 2005 09:34 pm (UTC)
It happened on accident, too. I was like "OMFG ED IS WAVING AT ME, AW" and then it began to be my favorite one to stare at.
atsuka_chan on August 6th, 2005 10:46 pm (UTC)
I know...I cant stop looking at it either...
葉麗雲nibantaichou on August 6th, 2005 10:21 pm (UTC)
lol, oh the crack keeps coming, but it's go~od... XD thanks for postin and #3? lmao...
atsuka_chan on August 6th, 2005 10:44 pm (UTC)
#6 has a good point. Why is it so dark in Munich?
Penduchess_icons on August 7th, 2005 01:51 am (UTC)
Taking #5; will credit when used. And I do believe his eyes are grey....
those montigo bitches are crazysummanaro on August 7th, 2005 01:55 am (UTC)
#4 is love.

Fast paced animation= wins.
ᶜ ᵃ ˡ ᵉ: envyheadband.__cthebloodflowtumut on August 7th, 2005 03:18 am (UTC)
LMOA i took a bunch! will credit when used! XD