?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
30 July 2005 @ 10:51 pm
Bloody Lust  
Done for a contest... really quick CG of Lust with a different outfit.
First time drawing her as well ^^
Hope you like!
Eyeball... *yummy*
 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
 
 
 
トリッシャ イサベラswtiepiepnai on July 31st, 2005 04:25 am (UTC)
Wow... That's simply gorgeous. I'm gonna have to check out all of your other artwork. xD
dejichan on July 31st, 2005 04:38 am (UTC)
lol, thx ^__^
star_chan786star_chan786 on July 31st, 2005 06:03 am (UTC)
that is hot I love it so going to watch you on DA ^^
ξ( >◡❛)ξ▄︻▇▇〓〓 Tiro Finale!: credit to miracula! <3lunelight on July 31st, 2005 08:09 am (UTC)
Wow, that's great! =^^= The falling beads were a nice touch. I poked through your other stuff, and I love your style, it's so cute! =3
ex_rong on July 31st, 2005 12:26 pm (UTC)
Eyeball! *gasps*

That is just soo.... Lust.

atsuka_chan on July 31st, 2005 04:19 pm (UTC)
Its very morbid...I luv that stuff! The eyeball is very nice too. I luv the new outfit too! I have to watch you on DA
⇣ not all who wander → are L O S T ▶ { yukina }inksmears on July 31st, 2005 08:00 pm (UTC)
Dude... I've been a fan of your art ever since I saw that cute EdxWinry picture 'Mind If I Sleep With You?' ^_^ Oh the cuteness! But this Lust one... wicked. It's just so Lust; looking so sexy and yet so deadly that even the most horny men would be weary. XDDDD GREAT job! Your art is amazing and I am jealous of your talent! XD
kiida_ne on July 31st, 2005 10:26 pm (UTC)
Awsome job! I love the outfit. It's nice to see you do something....un-cute (though I am a major fangirl of your cute stuff) for once. It makes me think of one of those semi-sweet girls who end up being diranged pycho paths.

The eyeball was a nice touch too ^0^
ikuyona on July 31st, 2005 11:21 pm (UTC)
*whistles* Very nice! This is your first time drawing Lust? Damn.. I'm so full of jelly. All of your artwork is tress fabulous!

dejichan, have I told you that I love you yet? If not: dejichan, I love you! ^_^