Kira (ceredonia) wrote in fm_alchemist,
Kira
ceredonia
fm_alchemist

Heya

New member here. ^_~
I was tempte to post a quick rant along the lines of "OMG!! I <3 FMA soooo muchly! Teehee, OMG! It's soooo kyoot!!11!1!!!1!!!111!"

But I won't subject you to that...mostly because I don't want to get shot and/or banned.
So how much does everyone love FMA? A lot, I hope. Finally torrented the newest episode, about to watch it...so yeah. Glad to meet up with y'all, found my way here through <lj user="lone_kitty_kat". Thanks! So I guess I'll see you around. Great fanart by the way, from what I've seen, and whoever did that female costume of Ed--kickass, man. Kickass.
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for members only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 14 comments