?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 July 2005 @ 08:26 pm
Pics from movie  

These are new pictures that were updated from the movie website.







 Ed








...Ba chan!







OMG!!





Whoa,  Ed and Heiderich




-_-;; 









OMG!! Winry is so Pretty ♡ See reminds me of Hawkeye

(PS: I want to say sorry that I posted last time without reading recent posts.)

 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: ASIAN KUNG-FU GENERATION - BLACKOUT
 
 
The Icon Alchemist: Wind Blown 2sky_dark on July 25th, 2005 01:37 am (UTC)
Thank you! =D
GORGEOUS CHICKEN GIRL CLIMBING INTO HUMMER: edwardcorimari on July 25th, 2005 09:19 pm (UTC)
omg that icon is gorgeous!!!!
Look for me with the sun bright sparrow ##: Ed and Al will take over!!violent_aki on July 25th, 2005 01:44 am (UTC)
Lurve~! <33 Winry does look pretty, yes. Very Hawkeye-ish. I WANNA SEE THIS MOVIE DAMMIT ><; -flails-
Carol Marshallkoo on July 25th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC)
whats the movies title?
elfwhimselfwhims on July 25th, 2005 02:34 am (UTC)
Conquerer of Shamabala ... (I think ..?)
Sailor Mac: Bedroom eyes -- by squirramasailormac on July 25th, 2005 01:49 am (UTC)
Ed looks hotter than H-E-double-hockey sticks in the first one. Thanks *so* much for posting these!
miki05 on July 25th, 2005 02:10 am (UTC)
Riza DID copy Winry hairstyle XD so is the opposide...
miki05 on July 25th, 2005 02:10 am (UTC)
Yes Winry does look pretty *_*
kiida_ne on July 25th, 2005 02:13 am (UTC)
ZOMG Thank You ^^ *drools* EEEEEED X3
Kaoruaiko_yamada on July 25th, 2005 02:26 am (UTC)
Yay! *dances* You can never have too many movie pics. *drools at the hotness that is Ed* And Winry ish sooo pretty! *sqwees*
autumn_416 on July 25th, 2005 02:30 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for sharing!
neko_haruko on July 25th, 2005 02:52 am (UTC)
god. Ed looks so hesitant. *hugs* I dun think i have seen him smiling . He has been depressed this whole run. poor guy.
PaperCut: ed (2nd PS2 game)papercut917 on July 25th, 2005 02:55 am (UTC)
*luffs on 1st pic* EEEEE!!! *implodes* XD;
Feria: [Hagaren] Shockedwithout_reason on July 25th, 2005 03:03 am (UTC)
Whaha! XDD Icon love.
(no subject) - neko_haruko on July 25th, 2005 03:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - without_reason on July 25th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dusk on July 25th, 2005 03:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dragontrap on July 25th, 2005 03:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - papercut917 on July 25th, 2005 03:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - savemelp on July 25th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ᶜ ᵃ ˡ ᵉtumut on July 25th, 2005 03:07 am (UTC)
i love the one with ed and heiderich and the last one with winry bestest~!! ^____^

i also love papercut917's icon above me~! XDDD
(Deleted comment)
light_hohenheim on July 25th, 2005 04:57 am (UTC)
Alter!Bradley? where? Only person who comes close in those set of pics is Karl Haushofer ^^; Unless I'm missing a pic o.o?
Lira Alicia Kraunik: Munich OTPliralicia on July 25th, 2005 04:38 am (UTC)
Uhhh... stole one for icon... hope you don't mind.
ᶜ ᵃ ˡ ᵉtumut on July 25th, 2005 05:26 am (UTC)
SQUUEEES at J00!! X333
ex_rong on July 25th, 2005 05:18 am (UTC)
Winry looks kinda grown up and yes, very Hawkeye indeed.... =)
Eriberrytiara_hikari on July 25th, 2005 07:45 am (UTC)
OMG now with Winry all grown-up it'll be impossible to tell her from Hawkeye. It was bad enough when she was younger, at least they had the age and size difference XD

But I love seeing the kids grow up, they look so cute ^^


HUGHES! I've heard bad things about his role in the movie, which makes me very sad, but still, can't help but love him :)