?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 July 2005 @ 04:12 pm
[oekaki] EVA/FMA crossover--Daddy  
Since I've been drawing the children a lot, I figured I should draw the adults soon for my EVA/FMA crossover.




In the words of the EVA amv "CBS Evening News:" "A liar and an unremorseful killer."


Four days until the movie!!! I got my ticket today--complete with middle seating AND time. They cannot deny me my movie. Heh heh heh.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
aru_addict on July 19th, 2005 07:18 am (UTC)
That's awesome! Hoho-papa looks like Gendo XD
腹蛇: [asuka] V!youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:11 am (UTC)
Thanks XD I think they really do...their foreheads and cheeks.
coffee_insanity on July 19th, 2005 07:33 am (UTC)
*imagines Ed getting into a huge Algelion* I'm sorry, my imagination is on crack. XD

Hoho is kinda like Gendo, now that y'think of it. o_O
fmfangirlfmfangirl on July 19th, 2005 08:01 am (UTC)
Hell yeah!
腹蛇: [asuka] WHOOO!!!youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:13 am (UTC)
Actually, I was thinking about designing the -gelions in the FMA/EVA crossover to look like armour!Al XD;;; but it would look too big...

Yes, they kinda are, especially if you're going on the path of the manga. XD
Sasha Janresasha_janre on July 19th, 2005 07:58 am (UTC)
Hoho papa can give Trieze Kushrenada a run for his money! <3
葉麗雲nibantaichou on July 19th, 2005 05:34 pm (UTC)
i second that!
腹蛇: [asuka] uh-huh...right...youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:13 am (UTC)
Trieze? Why? XD;
Sasha Janresasha_janre on July 21st, 2005 07:16 am (UTC)
XD Just the foofy suit with the high collar and the eyebrows. First thing that came to my mind was "Ooo, Treize Kushrenada!"

Also, I just get the feeling if someone yelled out Hoho papa's name, they get blown up. That happened in the series, didn't it? XD <3
腹蛇youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:40 am (UTC)
Nope, not that I remember no one got blown up...
Sasha Janresasha_janre on July 21st, 2005 07:43 am (UTC)
Mm, true, though his son did get Zepplin'd.
Ziggy says I have to go your funeral tomorrow...scico on July 19th, 2005 09:46 am (UTC)
he looks like quite the playboy. ;)
腹蛇: [asuka] uh-huh...right...youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:16 am (UTC)
Well, think about the Gendou situation XD;;; He slept with Yui, Dr. Akagi (mother) and Dr. Akagi (daughter) XD;;;;
Ziggy says I have to go your funeral tomorrow...scico on July 21st, 2005 07:19 am (UTC)
Lol, I've never seen EVA... ^_^;;
lalag: nutbutter150lalag on July 19th, 2005 01:17 pm (UTC)
Oh... target lost!
腹蛇: [asuka] hunting in the dark...youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:17 am (UTC)
...huh?
lalaglalag on July 21st, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC)
I never tell you anything about that Heeeh~~ XD
Auroraaurora_ookami on July 19th, 2005 04:24 pm (UTC)
YAY~ Hoho Ikari =O!

Have fun at the movie!
腹蛇: [asuka] V!youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:37 am (UTC)
Shirei Hohenheim XDD So amused.

Thanks X333
cofiecofie on July 19th, 2005 04:56 pm (UTC)
Hoho-apa XD
He looks determined X3
good work!
腹蛇: [asuka] V!youkofujima on July 21st, 2005 07:39 am (UTC)
What's he determined to do, is the question XD