?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 July 2005 @ 12:18 pm
scans =)  
i just saw this in an anime magazine and thought i would scan it ^_^

Movie Spoilers!Collapse )
 
 
fmfangirlfmfangirl on July 1st, 2005 10:53 pm (UTC)
hocrap. Why is it in CHINESE?
[Z]: OMFGzyraxus on July 1st, 2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
Holycrap. That was unexpected. o_o; I'm not sure what to say to that. Just. Dude. -stares for a moment- You ought to upload the large version of the scans. :3

Movie crack is going to be the best crack EVAHR. XD
Regx_reggg on July 2nd, 2005 02:52 am (UTC)
uploaded =)
Ryviansnake_lady on July 1st, 2005 11:08 pm (UTC)
Yay for Al! Although putting pieces of ones soul in armor does seem dangerous.
Rappydappydappy McTappyraptorix on July 2nd, 2005 12:16 am (UTC)
Well, my idea is, remember the scan where we saw loinclothless Al-armor in the 'Real World' meeting with Munich!Ed? Well, I suppose Al used his new 'Armor remove control' power to visit Edward... and remember in the latest trailer, we've seen where they put a bunch of armors on a transmutation circle... and then later we see them pouring out into what looks like to be in the 'Real World'?

Well, I think that at first, Al found a way to contact Ed on the other side of the gate via the 'Remote Control Al' armor and such... but then somehow, I suppose someone exploited Al's discovery and made him control a buttload of armors, send 'em to the other side, and the frumpy woman in the 'Real World' is going to use the armors for her own evil biddings... XD


Just some ideas!
PaperCut: ed spazflailpapercut917 on July 2nd, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
.......*dies*........
darkmoon_fleurdarkmoon_fleur on July 2nd, 2005 03:33 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!!!
Uh Al a better alchemist than Ed? I don't know why that idea bothers me....oh well, the movie looks pretty good! I can't wait !!!
Bringing Order into your Chaosokami_hu on July 2nd, 2005 04:42 am (UTC)
I have only one thing to say.

WHAT THE HOLY FUCK????!!!

OO *dies* *resurrects* *reads again* *repeats process*

I'm really curious, how will they explain this 'part-of-soul-goes-to-the-armor' - thingie...
ameruameru on July 2nd, 2005 06:38 am (UTC)
OMGOSH!!!!!!!!!!!!! THAT IS AMAZING!!!!!!
THX SOMUCH!!! I can't wait till it starts!!!!

*faints* ALPHONSE!!!!
dejichan on July 2nd, 2005 08:22 am (UTC)
*faints*
omg omg omg omg!!! that sounds SO freak O_o We'll have to wait to see what happens >_<
thx for the scans =D

Aru rulz <3~
kiida_ne on July 2nd, 2005 09:10 am (UTC)
OMG O.O *brain splodey* That...doesn't sound to healthy x.O , though it does help explain alittle with the whole Ed meeting Armor!Al article.

Makes me wonder what other crazy stuff BONES has planed for us >_
VANXIN;dakara_ on July 2nd, 2005 10:21 am (UTC)
Seems like he's surpassing his niichan. But putting hie soul into an armour? Sounds super yet dangerous. Haha. Is that armour behind him the one he controls? Haha.

Can I know which magazine this is? ^^;;

Thanks for sharing and translating!
Regx_reggg on July 2nd, 2005 05:04 pm (UTC)
It's volume 76 of a magazine called Aniwave ^_^ it's sold in Hong Kong =)
(no subject) - dakara_ on July 3rd, 2005 05:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
xxxnaminexxx on July 2nd, 2005 01:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the scans and translation!

If you don't mind, can you translate the character boxes of Wrath, Winry, and Roze? I am curious on what roles they have in the movie. Thanks! ^_^
Regx_reggg on July 2nd, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC)
translated =)
desudeitydes_akazim on July 2nd, 2005 01:29 pm (UTC)
...I don't want Al to be super better than Ed...T_T
Jiah Pet: Just Add Water!jiah on July 2nd, 2005 03:08 pm (UTC)
Wooah, Al uses super armour-mind control X3.

About the Armour!Al on the other side of the gate... during the last episode Al used himself to bring Ed back from the dead. He'd seen the gate previously, so wouldn't it be possible for him to be sent to the real world into THEIR copy of armour!Al like what happened with Ed the first time he went through?
Hmmm.
potophreak on July 3rd, 2005 01:33 am (UTC)
Thank you SOOOOOOO much for the scans!!~ Al rocks!