?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2005 @ 01:35 am
Icon Giftiness ^^  
Hiya! Er... I think this is actually my first time posting in the community. O_o At any rate, I've had the urge to make this for a while, and I finally did... and I think it came out nicely. XD Anyways, there's an LJ icon and an AIM icon... Since they're small, I won't LJ-cut. Hope you enjoy! <3

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: Prayer - Tamaki Nami - "Gundam SEED"
 
 
fmfangirlfmfangirl on June 30th, 2005 11:47 pm (UTC)
LMAO! "iPatch" HAHAH! thats so kool! hey, you wont mind if I take the bigger one do ya?
Izuro Mustang: Normalizuro on July 1st, 2005 10:46 am (UTC)
Not at all! Glad you liked it! *^^*
(Deleted comment)
Izuro Mustangizuro on July 1st, 2005 10:46 am (UTC)
No problem~ Glad you liked it ^^
Abra Cadavertinfoil_opeters on June 30th, 2005 11:51 pm (UTC)
haha i love those! <3
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on June 30th, 2005 11:54 pm (UTC)
LOL Izzy you didn't tell me you made anything XP
Izuro Mustang: Let Me Outizuro on July 1st, 2005 10:47 am (UTC)
I was working on it while we were talking... and then I forgot. XD;;; My bad!! xD;
Vickinacilme on July 1st, 2005 12:01 am (UTC)
LOL! That's funny!
DragonSpeakerdragonspeaker on July 1st, 2005 12:01 am (UTC)
HAHAHA! You win at life. X3
Izuro Mustang: Normalizuro on July 1st, 2005 10:47 am (UTC)
AWESOME!! XD Thanks! ^o^
segucha on July 1st, 2005 02:33 am (UTC)
My sides hurt from laughing! You rock!
Izuro Mustang: *blush*izuro on July 1st, 2005 10:48 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much! ^o^
silenka on July 1st, 2005 04:08 am (UTC)
Wow, that made me laugh out loud XD
(Deleted comment)
Izuro Mustangizuro on July 1st, 2005 10:48 am (UTC)
Of course not! Glad you like them! ^^
vicemagevicemage on July 1st, 2005 06:20 am (UTC)
Ahhahhah... genius. ^_^
Izuro Mustang: *blush*izuro on July 1st, 2005 10:48 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you! *^^*
Alin A. E. S. §å†ånHå†es¥u: Durer from Enzaisatanhatesyu on July 1st, 2005 07:26 am (UTC)
that made me lol...no realy!
Izuro Mustang: Let Me Outizuro on July 1st, 2005 10:49 am (UTC)
lol Thanks! And hey! That icon... Is that... Enzai? :o
Alin A. E. S. §å†ånHå†es¥u: Durer from Enzaisatanhatesyu on July 1st, 2005 04:30 pm (UTC)
damn right it's enzai !
zchan285 on July 1st, 2005 08:39 am (UTC)
ROFL, that's great. XD Using the LJ one. ^_^
Izuro Mustang: *blush*izuro on July 1st, 2005 10:49 am (UTC)
Uwaa and you used it in the comment! :o Thank you! *^^*
Kathleen: edPod - skyconskimmycat on July 1st, 2005 09:35 am (UTC)
omg BRILLIANT!!!
Izuro Mustang: *blush*izuro on July 1st, 2005 10:50 am (UTC)
Thank you! *^^*
Jessie :Dfr0steh on July 1st, 2005 12:38 pm (UTC)
::dies:: You rock.
Bringing Order into your Chaosokami_hu on July 1st, 2005 01:05 pm (UTC)
*iz ded* OMG, that made me fell out of my chair. OO COOL!! XDDD
(Deleted comment)
VANXIN;dakara_ on July 2nd, 2005 08:57 am (UTC)
iPatch! Really suitable.
Hahah. Not taking but way brilliant.
Notoriously Flammable: Happyspleen on July 2nd, 2005 11:20 pm (UTC)
I love it ^o^ I might take the aim one, too :D