?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 February 2004 @ 07:00 am
 

Is it just me.. or..

Did # 48/The Slicer Brothers have a striking resemblence to the 'Black Knight" from Monty Python: And the Search for the Holy Grail?

I imagined that the head was about to say he'll bite Ed's legs off. X3

 

Yeah, this is just me rambling.. but, I thought it was funny.. I should make an icon of it..

 
 
 
No, Jan, we can't.pratyeka on February 27th, 2004 07:25 am (UTC)
Heh, I think you're right...and just imagine Ed... "Your bloody head's off!". I'm gonna have to make some iconage myself from the Al vs. Barry scene. Chibi living armor just rocks like that. And your icon is great.
billypilgrim on February 27th, 2004 07:27 am (UTC)
Thanks. XD
Ruekruek on February 27th, 2004 07:44 am (UTC)
Yeah! That REALLY ran through my head. XD

I loved #66 (Barry)! He was so funny and I just adored how spazzy he looked everytime Al beat him. XD
Wutchu want?hangookmoongurl on February 27th, 2004 08:15 am (UTC)
Hecka <3 your icon. ::Hugs Ed and Vash to death:: ^o^
let's kick some a'amei on February 27th, 2004 11:11 am (UTC)
You know, I just joined my uni's Monty Python Appreciation Society today, and your post just made me realize it was a---ll worthwhile.

Ie; omg yes, yes fucking yes. Especially to the biting legs off bit.
SUGGESTIONS? THOUGHTS? YOUR MOTHER? (Biz.): I AM NO MAN. UM. I MEAN BEAN.officialbizness on February 27th, 2004 01:59 pm (UTC)
I just want to say that I love your icon. <3
billypilgrim on February 27th, 2004 02:52 pm (UTC)
I <3's yours awell. X3
Emerauld: masqueemerauld on February 27th, 2004 03:18 pm (UTC)

o.o;;;

THAT was what it reminded me of! *Headdesk*
Ansem, seeker of the cock: Ed - Insignificant humanspowercorrupts on February 27th, 2004 07:54 pm (UTC)
Lol, if anyone can find an audio clip of that monty python thing I can make an AMV with various scenes from FMA, like when Scar breaks Ed's arm and all, and kid steals his leg, and everything. :D
skeptisch: Where did the Sanity Go?lelldorin on February 27th, 2004 10:47 pm (UTC)
*imagines this*

*cracks up*

It'd be a hundred times better than that "Asuka and the black knight" one because I like the characters in this AMV. XDDDD