?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 February 2004 @ 03:55 pm
More fanart...  

Okay, so far almost everything I've posted here are either drawn horribly or in photoshop. So I drew something traditionally and watercolored it. This was inspired by kerbox's thread here of a naked Roy. >.<


 
 
Current Mood: artisticartistic
Current Music: Yellow Generation: ~Tobira no Mukou he (FMA 2nd ED)
 
 
 
angsty lemon ukewabisuke on February 26th, 2004 11:35 pm (UTC)
aww~~! he looks so darlin'. XD

<3

I can't make watercolors work for me for my life. u_u
Thus, I applaud you muchly.
sinises on February 26th, 2004 11:45 pm (UTC)
oh god.....i can't stop staring at his arse >.
Shukishuki_ai on February 27th, 2004 12:37 am (UTC)
Very nice! ^__^ But dang - where do you get all this time to draw!? lol. Keep up the great work!
Juniecherrylilwolf on February 27th, 2004 03:00 am (UTC)
juz...lovely =D
Kathleen: Break and Enter - kimmycat template: brakimmycat on February 27th, 2004 05:01 am (UTC)
*stares*

I waaaaaaant him!!
Branchbranchandroot on February 27th, 2004 06:52 am (UTC)
Ooo, angst. The photos are just the right touch, especially their black-and-white contrast to the soft colors around them. Lovely.
IT'S THE WORST INCH OF SNOW: Oh yes yes yes!! (Ed hates me more)theboxization on February 27th, 2004 09:05 am (UTC)
*swoons*

He looks gorgeous. Oooh, how pretteh~ <3 You just wanna hug him. Or give him a Roy to make him feel better or something.

A teddy bear! XD

...ehem. I love the pictures too, great touch. I envy your color skills. ;-;
Cuddlefishmoumusu on February 27th, 2004 09:52 am (UTC)
OMG he's so fluffy! Would you be insulted if I said this just screams "centerfold" to me? ^^**** (That means I likes it. :B)
Elf From Spaceelffromspace on February 27th, 2004 12:59 pm (UTC)
Ohhh awesome!!! Great artwork! This must be vulnerable Ed week, with first the pervy DJ I scanned and now this XD. I want my very own Ed to mol.... er....
Rachelkokamo on February 27th, 2004 01:53 pm (UTC)
*squeal* You wouldn't mind if I just.. took him over here for a moment.... *smiles innocently* >>
Maria'sanmii_chan on February 27th, 2004 06:35 pm (UTC)
gyahh... *strares, drools... blinks... drools some more* dang, that a lovely drawing!
Melopsittacus undulatus: FMA - Ed by rikugou (sky - fall)wetheril on February 28th, 2004 05:28 am (UTC)
The watercoloring is nice! I am just captivated by the warm golden tone you used for his eyes--probably the most outstanding feature in this piece.

The detail on the automail is also very good. ^^ I wish I could see the photos better. Is that Hawkeye on the picture in the middle? ^^
fujis on February 28th, 2004 01:10 pm (UTC)
I am glad you manage to fix the blooper that you had before hand.
ヴィ様です!veatariel on February 28th, 2004 09:51 pm (UTC)
I know. I owe you a lot. ^___^
fujis on February 28th, 2004 10:38 pm (UTC)
^^;; Nah you don't. Though I was surprised that I noticed.