?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 May 2005 @ 10:06 pm
Art dump (6 sketches/doodles, 2 MS Paint scribbles)  
Yo. I just joined this place and I figured I'd share some fanart I did recently. FMA has been my latest crack for a while in terms of what I draw x_x

Oh, if you haven't seen past ep. 34 then you probably shouldn't read the little dialogue bubble from Greed in the 4th picture since what he's saying is a spoiler (unless you don't care about spoilers).


^Little preview thing


OMFGKATZ!!1!!
Al loves cats. Maybe a little too much.

MUFASAAAA!
His name is Scar. I had to do it.
Oh, and I think Scar looks like CRAP. He was so hard to draw D:

MOOOOO
Ed expresses his deep seated hatred towards milk. I don't know, but I think that cow's about to swoop down and kill him or something.

RAWR I'M GREED!
It's Greed, but it doesn't look entirely like him. I drew it without reference. It's incomplete, and it'll probably stay that way for a while because I'm lazy like that.

Just too gay
He's just too gay D:
Oh, and I gave Kimbley some scruff <3
And uh, Greed's head isn't proportionate to Kimbley's. Damn.

OHBABY!
Whoaz! Suggestive facial expressions. YUSSS to Hughes x Roy smut. I'll make an effort to finish this one due to the fact that it's an attempt at something slashy that I actually liked instead of saying "ZOMG THIS IS HORSE SHIT!". Oh yeah, Hughes is gonna be jacking Roy off <3




Ed: WTF WHERE R MY ARMZ?!!?!!121!1

Havoc: I'm totally gonna eat Black Hayate

 
 
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Current Music: Rise Against - Join the Ranks
 
 
 
purplemewitpurplemewit on May 4th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
yay Havoc! lol those are great!
Onna Evil Smith: Al- LOVED!- Metteonnaevilsmith on May 4th, 2005 11:12 pm (UTC)
I really like how you draw profiles!!!
Vicadin whore: // roywampheratu on May 4th, 2005 11:15 pm (UTC)
Weeeee... I can't pass up some good RoyxHughes smut, now can I? Your drawings are tasty!
PaperCut: chibi ed grrpapercut917 on May 5th, 2005 12:01 am (UTC)
BAHAHA I luff teh Lion King & milk ones! XDDD
Caseykaizokumayu on May 5th, 2005 05:04 am (UTC)
;OOO; LMFAO!

Is it okay if I save your Lion King spoof on my computer? XD I looove it.
budessa on May 5th, 2005 07:23 am (UTC)
Sure, go right ahead :D
(Deleted comment)
budessa on May 5th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC)
Yeah, Al's love of cats has impaired his speaking abilities so all he can pretty much say now is "KATZ!!1" and what not.

Hah, I think I will do a OMGWTFBBQ one :D
Rappydappydappy McTappy: Prettysraptorix on May 5th, 2005 07:54 am (UTC)
Sweet XD I love your sense of humor :D

*tosses KATZ!11!omg!onetwo!!11!1moo* at you

You almost make me wanna draw Hagaren crack doodles in my sketchbook again... @_@ (alas, I have no motivation when there is no reference around... I need to carry a printout book full of canon pictures)
budessa on May 5th, 2005 04:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks :D
ACK *is crushed by the sheer ammount of KATZ*

Crack doodles? :0 Draw some! I'd love to see 'em.
defense and defenestration: fma - with love!bobrhyn on May 5th, 2005 08:32 pm (UTC)
*can't... stop... giggling...*

And oh GOD, I now NEED a mighty load of Lion King/FMA crossoverness.
Kumikomint_chan on May 7th, 2005 03:50 pm (UTC)
Lol, Good job.