?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 May 2005 @ 01:13 pm
Tales of Another sound clips  
*collapses* I... made more Tales of Another clips. x.x Hoorah!!


Zip file: [1] [2]

Individual MP3s:
01 - Kesenai Tsumi
02 - Narration 1 (Ed, Al, Winry)
03 - Narration 2 (Ed, Al, Winry)
04 - Narration 3 (Roy, Hughes)
05 - Sowelu's Introduction
06 - I Will
07 - Ura Hagane LIVE
08 - COOL JOKE's Introduction
09 - UNDO
10 - Narration 4 (Envy, Greed)
11 - Narration 5 (Envy)
12 - Brat'ya
13 - Narration 6 (Ed, Roy)
14 - Narration 7 (Ed, Al, Roy)
15 - Tobira no Mukou e
16 - Curtain Call
17 - Asu e no Basho

NOTE: The narrations are basically summaries of the entire anime (with some excerpts from the anime itself mixed in). That being said, there are MAJOR SPOILERS, so if you know Japanese and have not seen the entire anime, DO NOT LISTEN TO THEM. Thank you. :D


Annnnd here are Ura Hagane for the second movie trailer (I think it was the second). Six of them~ :D

Ura Hagane (zip): [1] [2] [3]


Also, people were asking about it, but no, I could not find Ookawa singing live. :/ I looked through all the menus, but nothing. XD Sorry~!

If you want to upload these clips somewhere, feel free to do so, but PLEASE credit me, as it took a lot of work to make them. x.x
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
Marikaitou_marina on May 4th, 2005 10:49 am (UTC)
Thank you thank you thank you! I'm definitely adding these to my collection on my LJ post. Credit will be added, for certain! <3
Marikaitou_marina on May 4th, 2005 11:30 am (UTC)
And just to let you know, I don't know if you care or not, but there's a little audio flaw in the Kesenai Tsumi rip.
UMEKO danced the CHANSEY Dance!umeko_pyon on May 4th, 2005 11:34 am (UTC)
Yeah, I know. I think there's one somewhere else also, and I meant to go back and redo them, but I got lazy. XD Maybe I'll fix them later...
xxxnaminexxx on May 4th, 2005 10:54 am (UTC)
Thank you! ^_^
e n v y ME?envylicious on May 4th, 2005 11:03 am (UTC)
thank u >W<
*goes download zip and ura hagane >W<*
Ada: fma - buttsecks! // melly_chanadalove on May 4th, 2005 12:27 pm (UTC)
Yay~ Thank you!

About the Ookawa singing...There were many shows, right? Where they did the game, and the loser had to sing, Paku Romi or Ookawa... Since it seems Paku singing is on the DVD, it's possible that they're using recordings from a show where Ookawa did NOT lose and did NOT sing. Does this make sense? >3<;;;
purplemewitpurplemewit on May 4th, 2005 09:27 pm (UTC)
according the account in Newtype, Ookawa lost and thus had to sing, but Paku Romi sang at the end of the show. I don't see why this wouldn't apply here.

and for the record, Ookawa has a sexy singing voice
ceruleanpureceruleanpure on May 5th, 2005 07:35 am (UTC)
What game? *is curious*
Imagination at it's finestdragontrap on May 4th, 2005 12:31 pm (UTC)
*glomps you* YAY!! I hope they get the footage online subbed at some point ^^
Sheryl Nome: edo heavenpocket_girl on May 4th, 2005 01:04 pm (UTC)
uh, thank you!!

*downloading Brat'ya and some narrations* ^_^
yomigaere on May 4th, 2005 01:23 pm (UTC)
Gah~! Thank you so, so much Umeko-san~! You are so awesome. :3
氷curucar on May 4th, 2005 01:27 pm (UTC)
:: deathglomp :: Zaaah! Thankies! ^_^ :: starts downloading ::
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Sheryl Nome: hazukashiipocket_girl on May 4th, 2005 02:12 pm (UTC)
may be, it's them, but they became older?
anyway, they sing too POP for this song. they should sing simplier >_<
they tried to sound pop, and screwed ;_;
if it was other song, it would be okay, but ^^;
as Russian, I can tell, but it's so obvious, so you don't have to know Russian to get it ^^;
hagane_no_mame on May 4th, 2005 04:34 pm (UTC)
Wow, thanx for the clips.
BINGO BINGO BINGO!!: (Ed&Al) dark skydarlingrawr on May 4th, 2005 05:28 pm (UTC)
Snagged from zip 2, since zip1 was blocked. THANK YOU~
Lizzie Tesse Cottonface: Haganenotessenchan on May 4th, 2005 06:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!! I really had a kick out of these (even though my Japanese isn't so good.) I think my favorite bit is the curtain call; probably because the beginning is the only one I could understand fairly well. ;_;

It was funny to hear them all come out and scream "Hello" and then thank you and goodbye. I like Hughes though; he was like "Should I? Should I?" and the rest of the cast were going "Do it! Do it!" and then he breaks out with: "Hellllllllllllllllllllllllllo~"

And I dont think it hurts to say it again: Paku Romi is insane. Or a druggie. XD I love her.
niflheim_garden on May 4th, 2005 06:36 pm (UTC)
OMG *try to dl everything manually* ;_;;; thanks!
raidenokreuz76raidenokreuz76 on May 5th, 2005 03:11 am (UTC)
Paku romi is awesome !! >P


she is like the most talkative of all of the cast 8D;;

*listening to the Ura Hagaren Live*



lol all al do is saying yes XD;

*hai* *hai*


and its sooo cutee *_*;;


Lol
ceruleanpureceruleanpure on May 5th, 2005 07:51 am (UTC)
Took 'em all!! Thanks so much!!! ^__^
press the reset ☆: the 16 million color smilekizuite on May 6th, 2005 07:00 am (UTC)
Eee, thank you for the clips! I wish I could've gone.. too bad I don't live in Japan :(

(Someone with too much free time should translate the narrations, Ura Hagane and Curtain Call for us. XD)
UMEKO danced the CHANSEY Dance!umeko_pyon on May 6th, 2005 08:00 am (UTC)
(I might do that. After I recover from my Japanese final. *dead*)
press the reset ☆kizuite on May 7th, 2005 05:09 am (UTC)
(FMA fans who don't speak Japanese would love you forever. Especially myself. ♥)