?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
02 May 2005 @ 12:55 am
Roy at 1 in the morning  

Yea...I'm a lurker. But you've seen most like one of my pictures. the one of Edward in a towel posted by eeyoregurl21. I was bored and I promised this girl at Jacon I would draw her a picture of Roy like that, kupo. Well he's not in a towel more like sleeping naked ...yea kupo...something like that well the bright light of beening out of my little hole is hurting me. So I hope you like the picture,kupo.

Ja Ne kupo,

Yoru

~Dark Moogle~  

 
 
Current Mood: dorkydorky
Current Music: Song for the Unloved - Backstreet Boys
 
 
yoshimijean_havoc on May 2nd, 2005 06:59 am (UTC)
U WIN!!!!!!!!!*glomps and gives cookies*
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 2nd, 2005 12:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you * takes cookie and sits down to eat it* I'll draw one of Al next ^_^
Reinaceles_grant on May 2nd, 2005 08:32 am (UTC)
you were at Jacon o.O what day?
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~: Fateyorufallenangel on May 2nd, 2005 12:52 pm (UTC)
I was there all weekend

Friday - White Mage
Saturday - Yoji from Wiess
Sunday - Dark Moogle
Reinaceles_grant on May 2nd, 2005 05:11 pm (UTC)
OMG I saw you!! XD hiyas!!
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 2nd, 2005 05:39 pm (UTC)
Really...In what costume?
Reinaceles_grant on May 2nd, 2005 08:50 pm (UTC)
well, I kinda stole my nee-chan's costume. i was an Akatsuki member. Hung out with Itachi and a kick ass Edward Elric. You might have noticed Ed....
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 2nd, 2005 09:04 pm (UTC)
There where a few. ...>_>
Reinaceles_grant on May 3rd, 2005 04:02 pm (UTC)
hm... the Ed... hang on lemme get a pic XD. I KNOW that my nee-chan took your picture with Lust and Greed....

This Ed! He's my niisan >3

http://www.deviantart.com/view/17450223/
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 3rd, 2005 05:48 pm (UTC)
Yea yea I remeber seeing that ed I saw that one on sunday so yea you would have seen me in my dark moogle costume
Reinaceles_grant on May 3rd, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC)
T.T so sad you don't remember the short little Akatsuki member who stole Kakashi's Icha Icha paradise book T.T
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 4th, 2005 08:54 pm (UTC)
I sorry....T_T
Reinaceles_grant on May 5th, 2005 08:53 am (UTC)
hey, didn't you go by asking what you should name your moogle? I said Kupo T.T;... do you remember that?
Auroraaurora_ookami on May 2nd, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC)
*pets* You're a moogle, kupo :D I <3 Final Fantasy. So I HEART YOU! >:D!
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 2nd, 2005 06:31 pm (UTC)
Not just a normal moogle a dark one kupo!
Auroraaurora_ookami on May 2nd, 2005 06:54 pm (UTC)
XD! I wish I had a moogle T_T kupo...

Better yet..I SHALL BECOME A MOOGLE WITH THE POWER OF COSPLAY! *super pose*
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 2nd, 2005 06:57 pm (UTC)
>_> Way a head of you.....

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Auroraaurora_ookami on May 2nd, 2005 07:07 pm (UTC)
*dead* Thats awesome!
Amanda ~Heartless Moogle~yorufallenangel on May 2nd, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you Kupo!
Sailor Mac: Roy -- by innocentsinnersailormac on May 2nd, 2005 07:12 pm (UTC)
YAY FOR FANSERVICE! Nice pic!