?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 April 2005 @ 02:48 pm
Some schoolwork doodles, and then some...  
This is what happens when I get bored. XD



Edward in English

So I did this little number while talking about the differences between men and women. It was fun. Ed's eyes make me angry, because they suck.





Don't worry, it's totally work-safe

Haha, this makes me look like such a whore! We're learning about STDs and I go and doodle nekkid Edward on the bottom! XDDD





The Elric family, minus Hoho-papa (but really, who cares?)

Someone really needs to CG this for me. I will love you forever. This artwork cries out for color! Will you deny it the right to be pretty? o_o



Gwaaaah... I'm so tired right now.
 
 
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: Something Dir en Grey...
 
 
geek ✿ in pinkable on April 23rd, 2005 01:02 pm (UTC)
;____; awww the last one is soooo cute!
ღ a b b yalistaere on April 23rd, 2005 01:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah, my mom saw it when she came in my room and she started getting all sniffly. I was like, "It's not supposed to be SAD!" :P
The DJ Of Your Dreams: Thank you Unmei!! <3ocdchild on April 23rd, 2005 01:12 pm (UTC)
All of them are really good.
But, I especially like that last one. ^__^
sariaust on April 23rd, 2005 01:24 pm (UTC)
Oooo, pretty. I'm so coloring the last one.
sariaust on April 23rd, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC)
There you go. ^^
ღ a b b yalistaere on April 23rd, 2005 02:35 pm (UTC)
OMFGKSDFLjSOFN.

That's gorgeous! You must teach me, honorable sensei. XD
sariaust on April 23rd, 2005 02:39 pm (UTC)
Hehe. Thank you, glad you like. It's all OpenCanvas magic, really. ^^
ღ a b b yalistaere on April 23rd, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
I see. I have an idea of how to do something to that effect in Photoshop, but it would probably take me a LOT longer, and I'm not very skilled at it anyway. >.>;
sariaust on April 23rd, 2005 02:45 pm (UTC)
Do you have OpenCanvas? It's not too hard to use, and it doesn't take five hours to color one picture.
ღ a b b yalistaere on April 23rd, 2005 07:44 pm (UTC)
Nope, but seeing the awesome results, it sounds like a wise investment once I get a new computer.
sariaust on April 24th, 2005 04:18 am (UTC)
The version I use is free and the file isn't very large, so...
http://s15.yousendit.com/d.aspx?id=3GRHNTB54MZU42NMT8VUMDLZNT
When using for the first time, the menus will probably be unreadable; it that's the case, click the last menu, and you'll be able to switch everything to English.