?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 April 2005 @ 08:32 pm
 
Just found these.



Both, as you can see, show Edward and Alphonse. The second one, though, also shows the serpent that Envy turned into when he transited The Gate.



 
 
Current Mood: curiousintrigued
 
 
 
raidenokreuz76raidenokreuz76 on April 16th, 2005 05:32 pm (UTC)
Lol cool i got the wallpaper version of the first one Lololol
Sarah ♪ramen_rules on April 16th, 2005 06:19 pm (UTC)
nee... where? :3
hork13bajir5 on April 16th, 2005 07:05 pm (UTC)
I second that. Please send. XD
raidenokreuz76raidenokreuz76 on April 16th, 2005 07:06 pm (UTC)
if you guys want the wallpaper its here

http://www.deviantart.com/deviation/17107040/

read my description for the link deshu ~~
xxxnaminexxx on April 16th, 2005 07:40 pm (UTC)
Cute wallpaper! ^.^
citric on April 16th, 2005 05:57 pm (UTC)
Pretty pics. ^_^
Al looks like Duo Maxwell in the first one. lol
Melodyenjolras on April 16th, 2005 06:15 pm (UTC)
A bigger version of the second one! Thanks!
Sarah ♪ramen_rules on April 16th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC)
niice! :D
sinistralady_sinistra on April 16th, 2005 06:20 pm (UTC)
Oh, I love the older Ed. *sighs*

You know, I just realized that that is an ouroboros around Ed in the second pic. Hmmm, wonder if that's some kind of foreshadowing...
billypilgrim on April 16th, 2005 06:47 pm (UTC)
I believe it's supposed to be Dragenvy.
devils_devotion on April 16th, 2005 06:50 pm (UTC)
And we've already given him a new name. XD This fandom's fast.
desudeitydes_akazim on April 16th, 2005 07:29 pm (UTC)
THAT FIRST ONE IS LOVE.
fortexdfortexd on April 16th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
Ugh.. I still can't get over longhair!Al...why in the world does he have such thin hair anyway? It's weak hair, I tell you? Weaaak!

*resists quoting Selim Bradley from ch. 45 "beeaaaan"*
karriasan on April 17th, 2005 06:02 am (UTC)
Is it just me or does the first picture leave no thoughts other than "OMG!ELRICEST!!111" in your head?
swirling_chaos on April 17th, 2005 07:58 am (UTC)
I LOVE YOU <3