?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 April 2005 @ 12:40 am
Hunting for refference pictures  
Hi there! I'm currently working on a big ol' Fullmetal picture of Ed and The Sins to sell at the upcoming Anime Boston. It involves the Gate from the later episodes as a background, but unfortunatly I can't seem to find any refference pictures of the thing! Grr! So I was wondering if anyone knew of any screenshots of it lurking around the net? If so, I'd really appreciate it. ^_^ Thanks!
 
 
Current Mood: nerdynerdy
 
 
purplemewitpurplemewit on April 14th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
done and done! :-P *goes back to coaxing the bunnies*

If anyone else needs them for anything, lemme know, k?
Regan: Harry Potter broomhead by DAISY!gothic_hamlet on April 15th, 2005 12:20 pm (UTC)
Wah, such helpful people on this community! Thank you! ^^
kiraqueen on April 14th, 2005 11:44 pm (UTC)
Completely random, but I adore your icon. Adore. It's the first tsubasa anime icon I've seen, and I LOOOOOOOOOOOOOVE it. And Fai dances INCREDIBLY well to Ice Ice Baby. Which scares me.

Yeah, I'll stop bothering you.
Regan: Tsubasa + glomp = kyaa!gothic_hamlet on April 15th, 2005 12:19 pm (UTC)
Heee... thank you! ^__^ Took me FOREVER to make, so I'm glad someone likes it!

And omigosh I need to try that... Ice, Ice, Baby... *facepalms*
Kojilosers_day on April 15th, 2005 02:24 am (UTC)
Your icon makes me really happy inside. XDD *Fai fangirl <3*

As for your question, I'm sorry I can't be of more help. ^^;;;

Oh, it'll be at AnimeBoston? I'll have to swing by and check it out. ^.^
Regan: Zaphod discos! By VAL!gothic_hamlet on April 15th, 2005 12:20 pm (UTC)
*Noddle* Yup! And I'll be cosplaying as Ed as well, metal arm included. ^^ It's so nice to meet more AB-attendies! *is so excited for this con*
Koji: desu yo! // blumchenlosers_day on April 15th, 2005 02:00 pm (UTC)
That's awesome. I'm going to be Tamahome, from Fushigi Yuugi. ^^

OMG, I know. I can't wait either. *REALLY Excited*

Have you been to this con before? *curious* I missed it last year, but I went the year before that, the first year. ^^;
Regan: Ford is my own personal Jesusgothic_hamlet on April 15th, 2005 06:42 pm (UTC)
Oooh, I'll definatly look out for you then! Yep, I've been every year since I go to school right in boston. ^_^ Gosh, what was I then... uuuh, Hikaru from Angelic Layer I believe. And so that you don't get freaked out over a random Fushigi Yuugi fan charging you, I'll be dressed as either Tess from Princess Ai (with smoke-breathing dragon wings), Lust, or the afore-mentioned Ed. ~_^