?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2005 @ 07:25 pm
FMA Animedia Scans  
Here are some scans of FMA from animedia courtesy of wasabi_fiend so say thank you to him or her XD

http://pics.livejournal.com/wasabi_fiend/pic/00015s2x
http://pics.livejournal.com/wasabi_fiend/pic/00014ex5
http://pics.livejournal.com/wasabi_fiend/pic/00017kgh
http://pics.livejournal.com/wasabi_fiend/pic/00016cwq

I must see that sins vs mustang and crew show/episode/ova/whatever *_*

enjoy!
 
 
 
Melodyenjolras on April 9th, 2005 07:32 pm (UTC)
Roy has his smirk back! Yay! <3 <3 <3 Thanks for sharing these!
ladyyamalthea on April 9th, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
roy with an eyepatch makes me smile. as well as go aarrr.
i am a jedi, like my father before me: toweltatooine on April 9th, 2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
*...stares at last picture*

Is that Ed in Meer Campbell's skanky outfit? Was he too short to enlist with the EAF?
evilmooglequeenevilmooglequeen on April 9th, 2005 07:46 pm (UTC)
That is fanart done right.

sun slammer.care on April 9th, 2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
Winry and Al get caught. I'm not surprised. :P

YAY FOR SMIRKING!ROY. :D
mikkeneko on April 10th, 2005 09:23 pm (UTC)
I guess they really wanted Ed's attention.
hehehefunnyhehehefunny on April 9th, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
oooooo i need to learn japanese along with a long list of stuff i need to cram into my itzy bitzy tank of knownledge (aka the human brain)I'd be so happy if someone tranlated these!! but the photos Great! Thank you!!!
i'VE GOT A PLAN WE CAN'T GET CAUGHTxxashxbashxx on April 9th, 2005 07:46 pm (UTC)
I wanna see that sin v mustang thing tooo XDDDDD
(Anonymous) on April 9th, 2005 07:50 pm (UTC)
Armstrong looks fabulous. XD
desudeitydes_akazim on April 9th, 2005 07:51 pm (UTC)
OH NO IS THAT A WRINKLE I SEE ROY? ;-;
Melodyenjolras on April 9th, 2005 07:53 pm (UTC)
He's a sexy old man. XD *is shot*
(no subject) - des_akazim on April 9th, 2005 07:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - enjolras on April 9th, 2005 07:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tatooine on April 9th, 2005 09:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - without_reason on April 9th, 2005 10:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tatooine on April 9th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - des_akazim on April 10th, 2005 09:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
billypilgrim on April 9th, 2005 07:55 pm (UTC)
Why is Roy not wearing his gloves? That's why he can be a corporal, Alchemists have to be at minimum a Major.

Something tells me the Sins Vs Military-Tachi is the ride. Notice the "artifacts"?
Bringing Order into your Chaosokami_hu on April 11th, 2005 10:26 am (UTC)
Did anybody notice, that the rank sign Roy sports on the 2nd scan (thin stripe with star) doesn't quite match with the one he has on the postcard (wide stripe with star)...? THERE'S STILL HOPE! Maybe the designers weren't informed. *prays*

The second thing I got a little jumpy about was Al, Greed and WINRY on the same piccy; and Roy and Armor!Al facing the Homunculus-Tachi. O_o; Things are getting weirder and weirder...
Feria: [Hagaren] SD Landwithout_reason on April 9th, 2005 07:57 pm (UTC)


Sorry, I couldn't resist. XD
Rappydappydappy McTappyraptorix on April 9th, 2005 08:04 pm (UTC)
Muuuuhahahahahha!! ^^ <3
(no subject) - care on April 9th, 2005 08:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
amikitty: The Alphonse Dietamikitty on April 9th, 2005 08:18 pm (UTC)
What a minute! Are Roy, Ed and Armor!Al going to fight the Homoculus in the Opera House in Ep 50-51?!! WTF?!
Rappydappydappy McTappyraptorix on April 9th, 2005 08:26 pm (UTC)
*SPOILER SPOILER SPOILER! BECAUSE EVERYONE IS SO ANAL ABOUT REQUIRING SPOILER ALERTS*

Not exactly... I don't remember Roy being anywhere *near* the Opera house...
(no subject) - amikitty on April 9th, 2005 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - raptorix on April 10th, 2005 12:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mersades on April 9th, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Rappydappydappy McTappyraptorix on April 9th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC)
I like in the third page, they have photographs of real items that they went and crafted from the show... :3

That and, I sooooo wanna see those life-sized Ed and Al statues... (A life sized statue of Edward at the FUNimation booth at AX last year was nice.. but a lifesized statue of BOTH is better!)

Plus, all those screengrabs make me wonder what the crap is that supposed to be?!
Feria: [Hagaren] 'Splodey Alwithout_reason on April 9th, 2005 08:33 pm (UTC)
It's the FMA ride in Japan. They have a museum of artifacts and a screening of a movie. :P
orenaitekiorenaiteki on April 9th, 2005 08:34 pm (UTC)
OMGWTFBBQ?!
WHAT'S WITH ALL THE HOMUNCULUS?!
I would reaaaaaaaally appreciate any info. you have
kthanksbye
skeptisch: fucking ow! my brain! [Lan Fun // OW OWlelldorin on April 9th, 2005 08:40 pm (UTC)
1 thing to say about that one scan.

GREEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEED! <3

パイロチャン 「Pyrochan」: roy-complexpyroh on April 9th, 2005 10:34 pm (UTC)
Yay, finally Roy doesn't look like he's at death's door or something :D (Those anti-depressants I gave him a few posts ago must have really done some good!) Neither does Hawkeye o_o Except when she looks happy, I'm actually um...a bit wary XD

Thanks for the scans ^^