?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 April 2005 @ 07:42 pm
Iconage  
I only bring 7 icons, and they're all cosplay!Al. And the same pictures. Credit goes to hime1999. You gotta admit. When he has Ed's grin he's--

MOVING ON, this is spoiley! So back off if you don't wanna spoil yourself.

1.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 2.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 3. Image hosted by Photobucket.com 4.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 5.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 6.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 7.Image hosted by Photobucket.com
8.Image hosted by Photobucket.com 9.Image hosted by Photobucket.com

EDIT: I added two more 'cause I LOVE YOU ALL. <3

+comment
+credit is optional. :D
+enjoy them. XD
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
Sarah: cosplay!algundamnook on April 9th, 2005 05:52 pm (UTC)
Yes, he does look a lot like Ed with that grin!!! *luvs Al soooooo much* <3
hehehefunnyhehehefunny on April 9th, 2005 05:54 pm (UTC)
he does a little but i think he still looks like Al.. i dont think he can get eds whole *does funky thing with hands* look!! nice job!!! do u think they're shouldn't be any teasers for people who havent seen the whole series??
sun slammer.care on April 9th, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC)
you mean spoilers? XD; Yeah. I'll put that up.
hehehefunnyhehehefunny on April 9th, 2005 06:44 pm (UTC)
yep thats what i mean ^-^ Great job!
hehehefunny: Claustrophobic Edhehehefunny on April 9th, 2005 06:57 pm (UTC)
Oh btw,


ALPHONSE ELRIC WINS THE COSPLAY COMPITITION AS HIS NISAN!!! *runs away*
Greg: edwardjkaizer on April 9th, 2005 05:56 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons, but you might wanna put the full post under a cut seeing as dressup!Al is a spoiler itself :O
sun slammer.care on April 9th, 2005 05:56 pm (UTC)
Did so. XD
ღ a b b yalistaere on April 9th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
*La sigh* There's just something so awesome about Al and his Ed!grin. I'm always picturing him as this quiet, well-mannered kid, and here he is with a cocky little smile. It's so cute. ^_^
Feria: [Hagaren] Movie Alwithout_reason on April 9th, 2005 06:11 pm (UTC)
*stares at the row of 7 Alphonses*

So.. pretty~ XDD
sun slammer.care on April 9th, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC)
Don't stare. IT HURTS YOUR EYES. :O
Feria: [Hagaren] Movie Alwithout_reason on April 9th, 2005 07:27 pm (UTC)
NOT WHEN IT'S ALPHONSE. >:O
sun slammer.care on April 9th, 2005 07:31 pm (UTC)
CORRECTION: SEXAY!ALPHONSE. :O
Feria: [Hagaren] 'Splodey Alwithout_reason on April 9th, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
THAT TOO. >:D
DigiFaithdigifaith on April 9th, 2005 06:27 pm (UTC)
"Best cosplayer ever!!" XD
I watched the stars crash in the sea.: Elric Brotherstsukitaichou on April 9th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
XD
Best cosplay ever is so funny.

I can't believe they made Al into Ed. -.-
ceruleanpureceruleanpure on April 9th, 2005 06:54 pm (UTC)
*giggles* *takes #5*
Will credit when I use it! ^.~
Melodyenjolras on April 9th, 2005 07:17 pm (UTC)
Taking 1 and 5. These are great! <3
krymsnengyle on April 9th, 2005 07:38 pm (UTC)
Taking 8! Will credit!
ryuuraigeki: edryuuraigeki on April 9th, 2005 07:40 pm (UTC)
Pretty. I've saved them to my HD for later use. ^^
Ada: fma - al's too sexy // lelldorinadalove on April 9th, 2005 08:16 pm (UTC)
Ha..ha...*_* <33
karriasan on April 10th, 2005 06:36 am (UTC)
Taking 5. XD
Zranazrana on April 10th, 2005 01:46 pm (UTC)
*snatches #8*
Oreo: Kokorovainglory on April 11th, 2005 01:10 am (UTC)
IM STEALING #8
mistressboleyn on April 11th, 2005 09:09 am (UTC)
Snagged 5 and 7, will credit!!! <3