?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 April 2005 @ 06:25 pm
Stick figures+FMA=this  

So...I made a couple FMA stick figure comics, posted them in my journal, and then was posessed to put them here. Or something. So, yeah, here's something that will probably break your brains.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v331/hyperneko_misha/SPARTICUS.jpg It's about Roy. And secret identities. It probably makes no sense, and sorry for any odd spelling in the comic.

http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v331/hyperneko_misha/STUPIDTHING.jpg

SPOILERS FOR EPISODE 50 PROCEED WITH CAUTION. And this one was inspired by lady_agrias. And yes, Ed's automail is the wrong arm...is on the wrong arm...something like that.</span>

And that's all there are for right now.

 
 
Current Mood: bouncybouncy
 
 
Aly: Death Note/BUTTSECKS x [the_pixelized]mother on April 7th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC)
This is the only shred of this fandom, that makes me still love it. XD <3 I applaud you
Seramahoubunnybell on April 7th, 2005 06:45 pm (UTC)
LMAO! I love the second one!
Danikillcity on April 7th, 2005 06:46 pm (UTC)
XDDDD That was so great
shiromiso on April 7th, 2005 06:56 pm (UTC)
You're so wonderfully random. Stick figures RAWK. :D
Trina: Clappy Clap Clapmintytrina on April 7th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)
hahaha that was indeed, great and random


off topic: ICON LOVE OMG SO MUCH *laughs ass off at akatsuki tea party* XD
(no subject) - dragontrap on April 7th, 2005 07:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - twinkie_d on April 7th, 2005 08:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - patosan on April 8th, 2005 02:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
sugaahcube on April 7th, 2005 06:58 pm (UTC)
LMAO THAT WAS GREAT!!! XD
Nalavashi: RoyxEd [by sai_kaiba]nalavashi on April 7th, 2005 07:21 pm (UTC)
XDDDDD *ded*
DigiFaithdigifaith on April 7th, 2005 07:35 pm (UTC)
XD Awesome. I like the ZEPPLIN'D one.

"And yes, Ed's automail is the wrong arm...is on the wrong arm...something like that." Did that sentence make anyone else stop and think? For about five minutes? XD
★ Duckie ★amethystduckie on April 7th, 2005 08:20 pm (UTC)
Neeee, where is the image in your icon from *___*
(no subject) - digifaith on April 8th, 2005 04:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - amethystduckie on April 8th, 2005 04:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - digifaith on April 8th, 2005 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
I got soul, but I'm not a soldiersilchi on April 7th, 2005 07:39 pm (UTC)
I am now irreversibly damaged. Roy's crazy pose broke my brain. XD

Thank you for making my evening.
ryuuraigekiryuuraigeki on April 7th, 2005 07:47 pm (UTC)
Love the zeppelin one. XD
a fangirl: honest! (itsgravitation_)treesock on April 7th, 2005 07:56 pm (UTC)
It's like Teen Girl Squad!

Except not!

...or something.
The Glass Swordsannask on April 7th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC)
"That was so anti-canon, it killed people!"

I need to find a way to icon this. Yes.
Kitty//Minako//Dizzy//Ino: Dreams Have A Way Of Fading...silent_xscreams on April 7th, 2005 09:57 pm (UTC)
ROFL! Omg that was great
Ryviansnake_lady on April 7th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC)
HAHA! You rock!
patosanpatosan on April 8th, 2005 02:55 am (UTC)
Haha, very funny, loved it!
Ki-chan: Envy // Takokinokokawaii_takuchan on April 8th, 2005 04:15 am (UTC)
Heheheh. That was so incredibly random. I LOVED IT! XDD