?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
☆ retro glamour hollywood ☆
29 May 2009 @ 10:24 am
We've got just 4 spots left for Season 1 of fullmetal_lims and the first challenge gets posted THIS Monday, June 1st!

 
 
Tryx
29 May 2009 @ 04:07 pm
I'm going to chicago for the weekend! yay :) But I don't know if the house I'm staying at will have teh interwebz. Boo :(

So, if it does, I'll post up the live-post 1 hour before FMA airs live as per usual (and the official discussion will pop up sometime before the show finishes). If I don't, that means my friend's house is actually in another pocket dimension where the internet doesn't exist. If that turns out to be the case, can someone take over and make the posts?

Thanks!!!!!

BTW - anyone live in Chicago? Any places I should see? The Sears Tower is the only place I know. Oooh and where's Obama's house? I'm totally wanna write ObamaxRahm on a post-it and stick it to the door lol.
 
 
 
Ree
29 May 2009 @ 08:58 pm
Title: Crying Spells
Rating: G
Pairing: None
Notes: Just Winry crying, drawn when I was feeling a bit down ;m;
Preview:
Photobucket
Link to my dA!

X-Posted to hagaren_manga
 
 
29 May 2009 @ 09:39 pm
BOLT
[75]

FULL METAL ALCHEMIST
[11] Jean Havoc
[16] Olivier Milla Armstrong
[8] Roy Mustang



Here @ 13ofnothing