?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Susie
22 April 2007 @ 08:26 am
Title: The Dead Aren't Really Dead: Chapter 14
Author: sapphyre_kikyo
Rating: This chapter PG/PG-13; overall R
Pairings: RoyxEd and sorta Al/Riza
Spoilers: End of the anime, Episode 25 (kinda)
Summary: The final chapter of a long fic.
Previous chapters: Chapter 1 Chapter 2Chapter 3 Chapter 4 Chapter 5 Chapter 6 Chapter 7Chapter 8Chapter 9Chapter 10Chapter 11Chapter 12Chapter 13Chapter 14
Crossposted to: fma_yaoi steelandsparks fm_alchemist

Edward, I love you...but sometimes it's better to be quietCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
The Magdalen Writing
Title: Fullmetal Haiku
Fandom: FMA
Character(s): Various.
Rating: PG (for one "damn" and a set of suggestive italics)
Warnings: None.
A/N: The other day I was introduced by jennawaterford to this little widget, which grabs random slices of verbiage from your LiveJournal or other 'blog and treats them as haiku. For some reason (probably having everything to do with the fact that I just survived a dreadful oral examination), I became fascinated with the thing, prodding it repeatedly until (with a little editorial help) it and I produced the following series of FMA haiku. Now crossposted for no good reason from nebroadwe to fm_alchemist and fullservicefma.



Ed Visits the Barber

"Ensure that his blond
sidelocks hide his face." "Yeah,
yeah, whatever, you -- "


Follow the cut for more ...
 
 
seaweed_fma
This is the thirteenth chapter of the arc called "Gains and Losses". It is Havoc-centric. It is set in the mangaverse, so if you don't know what happens to Havoc around Chapter 38, then read it before you start this fic.

Title: Firsts
Author: SeaweedOtter
Beta: The coolest Midwesterner I know, havocmangawip
Characters: Jean Havoc, Maria Ross, and the rest of the gang.
Rating: PG-13 for naughty naughty language!!
Disclaimer: Manga Spoilers... Set in the manga, a couple years after the end of
chapter 38. Maybe AU?
Summary: The longest of journeys begins with the first step.

Read all the chapters so far HERE!

It was close to quitting time, and Havoc had managed to avoid the Fuhrer all day. It hadn't been easy...
 
 
♥ caitlin
22 April 2007 @ 08:16 pm
Well a few months ago I made myself Doll!Ed (also known as Atrocious!Doll, or other such names), who I love to pieces <3
Well...after several months of him lying around on my bed next to other stuffed animals, etc, I finally got the pictures of him!~

Notes: I hate the way his bangs turned out (I can never get them to stay back, they almost always curl backwards) and...he's cute yet ugly. The ugly was on purpose, but I still love him :)

Also...he's a character in a fanfiction I'm working on! :)

(Fake cut to pictures!)
 
 
Current Music: Angels - Within Temptation
 
 
Rieka De-Volka
Story Title: Pieces of a Dream.
Chapter Title: Pieces of a Dream.
Pairing(s): Edward Elric/Envy; nods to Roy Mustang/Alphonse Elric and Edward Elric/Alfons Heiderich; one-sided/platonic Russell Tringham/Edward Elric
Beta: No one, yet.
Rating: NC-17, this chapter. NC-17, overall.
Genre: Angst, Romance.
Warnings: Post anime, more or less consistent with movie canon, violence, gore.
Feedback: Very welcome, please!
Word Count: +/- 5 329.
Summary: This is not what they need. This is not what they want. This is what they have, to build up something from ashes of their dreams.
Author's Notes: I realize this doesn't seem a ‘nice’ ending, but I like it. This chapter is also all about Ed, to counterbalance all the Envy in the previous ones. There’s also more depth about Ed’s state of mind and why he’s doing what he’s doing. I left all that unexplained and purposely until now, because the climax unfolds better this way. There’s RoyAl, too, be warned. Also, fuck, if I have to rewrite this again I’ll scream.

Previous Chapters: [ Types of People | The Other Side of Maybe | King of Pain | Like the Wings of a Butterfly | Why? | After the Afterglow ]

( There was no Hohenheim – he’d killed the bastard, for once in his wrenched existance he’d gotten what he wanted – and there was no Dante. There was only Ed. So after roaming around the country, wasting time as he wandered aimlessly, Envy had decided to do something about Ed. Anything. )

Title: Envy.
Character: Envy.
Rating: G.
Media: MSPaint and a lousy mouse.
Time: +/- 40 min.
Feedback: Very welcome, please!
Artist's Notes: A quick doodle of Envy done in paint. Fullview, it looks less crappy that way. XD

 
 
 
Sal
22 April 2007 @ 10:10 pm
[6] Fullmetal Alchemist
[16] Kyou Kara Maou!
[7] Loveless
[7] Sailor Moon
[2] xxxholic
[2] Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle
[2] Shinshi Doumei+
[7] Others (Zelda, Super Paper Mario, Calstlevania, Full Moon, KKJ, Gunnm, Wish)


Previews:


(fakenesssss~)