May 15th, 2006

(no subject)

Title: Things I'll Never Say
Author:ssjkawaiitenshi
Theme(s): The following story was inspired by the song Things I'll never say by Avril Lavigne. As soon as I heard this song I thought of Edward Elric and Winry Rockbell. This fic also takes place after the series but without taking the movie into account. Only in this Al get's his body back and remembers everything (Also, these chapters are going to be short for a reason)
Rating : NC-17 (for Language) this may change, but I will let you know accordingly.
Pairing: Edward Elric and Winry Rockbell
Fandom: FullMetal Alchemist
Disclaimer: FullMetal Alchemist and all associated characters, locations, and creations © Hiromu Arakawa.

I started writing this story to satisfiy my writer's block in other fics, but it seems to be blossoming into something more. Let me know what you think.

"Prologue - Chapter 2"

"Chapter 3">
katamari -ac/dc-

Fanart=EdAl

Title: "Pieta"
Artist: Ezgi. (boopkit)
Pairing: EdxAl.. kinda.
Genre: Reproductionish, Revisionish.. thing.
Rating: NC-500. If you are a deep believer in Christianity, and have some issues about seing Edward as Jesus and Alphonse as Virgin Mary, flee away.
Spoilers: None.
Other notes: This picture should not be called "omg mpreg/genderbender", I just wanted to revision it in my own style and idea. You can see my "own" style in the folds and ssshhhaky lines. I had too many doubts about even drawing this piece, let alone submit it. But as a Catholic, my dear wife has approved this piece, I'm posting this (and plus I wont give a darn thing about your flames. I've asked my Christian friends, and they said its okay.) And I totally worship Michelangelo's piece, I wanted to give it a try. In short, BE NICE.


Fake'd to Refectory.

xposted to elricest.

Enjoy~♥
fikili

(no subject)

[Title] Wild Heart
[Author] jadedsilk
[Series] Fullmetal Alchemist
[Pairing] RizaxRoy (mostly one-sided) Hinted RoyxEd
[Rating] R
[Beta] Nope (If I messed something up, I'm sorry T_T)
[Spoilers?] Yep. Pretty much from the point you meet Roy Mustang in the series all the way to the movie.
[Credit] Lyrics to “Suicide Note” by: Johnette Napolitano
[Chatter] I must also warn that it is a song fic, and extremely depressing and there is character death. I sobbed writing the whole thing. This is told from Riza’s perspective, and she never ceases to just utterly blow me away with her loyalty, her infallible ability to understand, even when she knows she can’t comprehend. Holy wow, I think I need to run away and write something happy…fast!

((Wild Heart))
  • Current Music
    Trina ft. Kelly Rowlan - Here We G

(no subject)

Hi. :D If this post violates any of the rules, tell me and I'll delete it right away. I'm looking for a TON of scans (manga or artbook - no anime) of Ed and Al together. I'm working on an Elric brothers FST and need images for the cover, track art and back. If you could post a picture, or even just link me a neat gallery, that'd be awesome. ♥ Thanks in advance~

[x-posted to elricest, but don't flip! I don't plan to make the soundtrack incesty. :X]
  • Current Mood
    working working
Magical Uke Powers

Art dump

Not that anyone wants it, but here are two pictures, both painted in photoshop. Both NWS. Both, er, crack.


TITLE: "Aw Do we HAVE To?"
RATING: NC-17 (NOT worksafe in the least)
WARNINGS: Er... wee bit meta if you look hard.
PARING: Scar x Havoc

( This be pr0n folks )

TITLE: "It would be my honor to distract you, sir!"
PAIRING: Armstrong x Roy
RATING: NC-17 (Pornpornpornporn!)
WARNINGS: Wtf and OMG

(The SPARKLES! )
Ed's automail

New AMV pt. 7

Wow... I'm on a roll.



Song: Pantera - Walk
Genre: Action
Warnings: Some spoilers for the end of the series, but nothing major.

I think this video is pretty self-explanitory. One thing I will say is that I went through a hell of a time making this video. As a result, there is one part that is a bit... off. But it's slight and hopefully it can be overlooked.

Rapidshare Download