?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 April 2005 @ 02:40 pm
Crossover Fandom Picture: View Askew and FMA  


This is seriously my front yard folks, although I did remove the lightbulbs before my parents got home.





(Crossposted at envy_lightbulb
 
 
corinn on April 5th, 2005 12:03 pm (UTC)
Awww, Lightbulb!Envy!offspring and their babysitter~. <3 How CUUUUUTE~ <3
(Anonymous) on April 5th, 2005 12:04 pm (UTC)
hm.....that is intesting. Were they trying to make a easter egg hunt with light bulbs?
ryuuraigeki: ed2ryuuraigeki on April 5th, 2005 02:24 pm (UTC)
ENVY SPAWNED!! :O;;
I got soul, but I'm not a soldier: OMG Kakashisilchi on April 5th, 2005 02:31 pm (UTC)
XD

Is that Jay from "Jay and Silent Bob"? 'Cause that makes it all the more funny, seeing as that guy is crack-ish, too.

[fangirl mode]AWW, ENVY'S BABIEZ R SO CUTE!!1 [/fangirl]
I got soul, but I'm not a soldiersilchi on April 5th, 2005 02:33 pm (UTC)
>___< Nevermind. I just read the LJ cut, and yeah, it IS our lovable NJ dealer. XD
Megmegkips on April 7th, 2005 03:32 pm (UTC)
It's even better when you *live* in NJ.
I got soul, but I'm not a soldiersilchi on April 7th, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
Indeed. I am a NJ dweller, too. ^^
Megmegkips on April 7th, 2005 04:16 pm (UTC)
Seriously? North, Central, or South?
I got soul, but I'm not a soldiersilchi on April 7th, 2005 04:41 pm (UTC)
North ^^
Megmegkips on April 7th, 2005 04:44 pm (UTC)
Central, near Princeton. Awesome.
I got soul, but I'm not a soldiersilchi on April 7th, 2005 04:47 pm (UTC)
XD It sounds like we're talking locations in the FMA-universe.
Megmegkips on April 7th, 2005 04:50 pm (UTC)
XD Except there is no such place as "Princeton" in the FMA universe. Crap, the next time I go to Princeton I'll be looking for people in military uniforms, especialyl around the college campus
I got soul, but I'm not a soldiersilchi on April 8th, 2005 12:15 pm (UTC)
Make sure to check behind benches and trash cans. Edo can fit behind them quite nicely.
Imagination at it's finest: FMA!Crackdragontrap on April 5th, 2005 02:56 pm (UTC)
LMAO!!
★ Duckie ★amethystduckie on April 5th, 2005 06:10 pm (UTC)
Figuring this will be lame, I'll ask any how... What IS the deal with Envy being a lightbulb?