May 1st, 2004

[buttercup]

(no subject)

I'm making the silver watch out of sculpy and it looks like a friggin' christmas ordiment. Anyways, I'm planning to carve the whole "Don't forget..etc" on the back of it; however ,I can't find ANY pictures of the wording and I've long since erased the episode it's featured in so I can't take screenshots myself.

Is anyone willing to dig up a picture of it for me? Thank you so much! =)
happy & flowers
  • tayles

Newtype scans

Don't know if people have these or not, but I bought a Japanese copy of Newtype today (it's from ages ago. Shows you how up to date our local shop is ><) and it had yummy pics and a sticker book ^^ Oh, I'm gonna have a joy with those stickers. Where to put them, where to put them...

Anyway, thought I'd share in case anyone wanted them. They quality's a bit cruddy due to my scanner being, well, cruddy, but teh cute is worth it.

Roy, Riza, Al and Ed in battle.

Winry repairs Ed's automail, with Al in the background.

Roy and his comrades; pink sparkles, puppy, kitten and all.

Teh CUTE. Ed and Al saluting.

Roy poses whilst Hughes asks his opinion on that awful shirt.

Looks like someone called Ed short again.

Riza with the puppy and Roy in his chair. Smirking. Damn him.

Oh, and a request. Does anyone have a decent quality picture of this screenshot from the opening credits? Even without the subtitles it'd be great. Cos I go all gooey when I see it ^^;

That's it. I've done my fangirl duty. Now I'm going to bed *collapses* ...zzz...
  • Current Music
    Inner Universe - Origa
big iron on his hiiiiip

T_T

I recently deleted the FMA GBA game off my computer without realizing. I was wondering if anyone would be kind enough to tell me where I can redownload it or help me getting it back again. I would really appreciate it.

Thanks
  • Current Music
    You Can't Hurry Love - Phil Collins

Omgz o.o;

Y0! X3
I usually don't know what to say in first posts, because I'm usually a lurker, but here is some fanart, omg, yay :D
'Tiz not of the pr0n kind. >_> G? That's rare from me. *shrugs*

Collapse )
  • Current Mood
    energetic energetic
bruce

(no subject)

I know this is an FMA community, but you guys are smart people ^_^ and I was wondering if the Wolf's Rain manga had been licensed yet, and if it hasn't, if anyone could direct me to where I could download the chapters. Aaaah, not that my computer particularly has enough room for it. *tears* I'm laking room to even download the latest Fullmetal episode. Oh the withdrawls!